Industry: Packaging
Published Date: 2026-06-16
Pages: 127 Pages
Report ld: 6739478
Request Sample
Customized Report
Crown Caps Market Size(US$)

CAGR 2026-2032
3.1%
Market Size,2032
USD 1,565
Million
Market Snapshot
Source: Secondary research, interviews with experts, and QYResearch analysis
The global market for Crown Caps was estimated to be worth US$ 1268 million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ 1565 million, growing at a CAGR of 3.1% from 2026 to 2032.
The potential shifts in the 2025 U.S. tariff framework pose substantial volatility risks to global markets. This report provides a comprehensive assessment of recent tariff adjustments and international strategic countermeasures on Crown Caps cross-border industrial footprints, capital allocation patterns, regional economic interdependencies, and supply chain reconfigurations.
Crown caps, also known as crown corks are disposable caps used for packaging of food such as sauces and vinegar, and beverages in glass bottles. These caps are similar to the Pilfer proof caps, as the usage of both products is to seal the bottle.
The North American market for Crown Caps was valued at US$ million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % from 2026 to 2032.
The Asia-Pacific market for Crown Caps was valued at $ million in 2025 and is projected to climb to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % from 2026 to 2032.
The European market for Crown Caps was valued at $ million in 2025 and is projected to total US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % from 2026 to 2032.
The global key companies in the Crown Caps market include Crown Holdings Inc., Astir Vitogiannis Bros SA, PELLICONI & C. SPA, Finn-Korkki Oy, Nippon Closures Co. Ltd, Continental Crowns And Closures, RANKIN, SHREE BALAJI CLOSURES, Crown Seal Public Company Limited, Imran Crown Cork, etc. In 2025, the five largest players accounted for approximately % of revenue.
This report provides a comprehensive view of the global market for Crown Caps, covering total sales volume, sales revenue, pricing, the market share and ranking of key companies, along with analyses by region & country, by Type, and by Application.
The Crown Caps market size, estimations, and forecasts are presented in terms of sales volume (Units) and revenue ($ millions), with 2025 as the base year and historical and forecast data from 2021 to 2032. The report combines quantitative and qualitative analysis to help readers develop growth strategies, assess the competitive landscape, evaluate their position in the current marketplace, and make informed business decisions regarding Crown Caps.
MARKET SEGMENTATION
CHAPTER OUTLINE
Chapter 1: Introduces the scope of the report and the global market size (value, volume, and price). It also summarizes market dynamics and Recent Developments; identifies key drivers and restraints; outlines challenges and risks for manufacturers; reviews relevant industry policies and U.S. tariff implications.
Chapter 2: Provides a detailed analysis of the Crown Caps manufacturers' competitive landscape—including pricing, sales and revenue shares, Recent Developments plans, and mergers and acquisitions (M&A).
Chapter 3: Analyzes market segmentation by Type, presenting the size and growth potential of each segment to help readers identify blue-ocean opportunities.
Chapter 4: Analyzes market segmentation by Application, presenting the size and growth potential of each downstream segment to help readers identify blue-ocean opportunities.
Chapter 5: Presents Crown Caps sales and revenue at the regional level. It offers a quantitative assessment of market size and growth potential by region and summarizes market development, future prospects, addressable space, and country-level market size worldwide.
Chapter 6: Presents Crown Caps sales and revenue at the country level. It provides segmented data by Type and by Application for each country/region.
Chapter 7: Profiles key players, detailing the main companies' product sales, revenue, pricing, gross margin, product portfolios, Recent Developments, etc.
Chapter 8: Analyzes the industry value chain, including upstream suppliers and downstream applications/customers.
Chapter 9: Conclusion.
QYRESEARCH'S STRENGTHS
Unlike generic global market reports, this study combines macro-level industry trends with hyper-local operational intelligence, empowering data-driven decisions across the Compound Chocolate value chain, addressing:
We identify regional market threats and growth prospects to guide your overseas layout.
We adjust product portfolios in line with local consumption habits.
We unpack rivals’ operation strategies for scattered and highly concentrated industries.
We cover competition landscape, full supply chain and quantified market size data, and deliver tailor-made customized surveys to meet your unique business demands.
We own self-owned massive exclusive databases, backed by 19 years of global market research experience across thousands of sectors.
Our team operates 24 hours a day, 365 days a year, enabling ultra-fast report turnaround to respond to your research needs efficiently.
We integrate regional risk assessment, localized product optimization and competitor analysis to deliver actionable market strategies.
All data is cross-verified from multiple industry sources to deliver thorough, precise analysis that supports reliable corporate strategic decisions.
We provide responsive, dedicated after-sales support to resolve all follow-up inquiries about reports, data and industry interpretation.
TABLE OF CONTENTS
1 Market Overview
1.1 Crown Caps Product Introduction
1.2 Global Crown Caps Market Size Forecast
1.2.1 Global Crown Caps Sales Value (2021–2032)
1.2.2 Global Crown Caps Sales Volume (2021–2032)
1.2.3 Global Crown Caps Sales Price (2021–2032)
1.3 Crown Caps Market Trends & Drivers
1.3.1 Crown Caps Industry Trends
1.3.2 Crown Caps Market Drivers & Opportunities
1.3.3 Crown Caps Market Challenges
1.3.4 Crown Caps Market Restraints
1.3.5 Impact of U.S. Tariffs
1.4 Assumptions and Limitations
1.5 Study Objectives
1.6 Years Considered
2 Competitive Analysis by Company
2.1 Global Crown Caps Players Revenue Ranking (2025)
2.2 Global Crown Caps Revenue by Company (2021–2026)
2.3 Global Crown Caps Sales Volume Ranking of Players (2025)
2.4 Global Crown Caps Sales Volume by Company (2021–2026)
2.5 Global Crown Caps Average Price by Company (2021–2026)
2.6 Key Manufacturers Crown Caps Manufacturing Base and Headquarters
2.7 Key Manufacturers Crown Caps Product Offerings
2.8 Key Manufacturers Start of Mass Production of Crown Caps
2.9 Crown Caps Market Competitive Analysis
2.9.1 Crown Caps Market Concentration Rate (2021–2026)
2.9.2 Global 5 and 10 Largest Manufacturers by Crown Caps Revenue in 2025
2.9.3 Global Companies by Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, Tier 3), based on Crown Caps revenue, 2025
2.10 Mergers & Acquisitions and Expansion
3 Segmentation Crown Caps Market Classification
3.1 Introduction by Type
3.1.1 Aluminum
3.1.2 Tin
3.1.3 Others
3.1.4 Global Crown Caps Sales Value by Type
3.1.4.1 Global Crown Caps Sales Value by Type (2021 vs 2025 vs 2032)
3.1.4.2 Global Crown Caps Sales Value, by Type (2021–2032)
3.1.4.3 Global Crown Caps Sales Value, by Type (%), 2021–2032
3.1.5 Global Crown Caps Sales Volume by Type
3.1.5.1 Global Crown Caps Sales Volume by Type (2021 vs 2025 vs 2032)
3.1.5.2 Global Crown Caps Sales Volume, by Type (2021–2032)
3.1.5.3 Global Crown Caps Sales Volume, by Type (%), 2021–2032
3.1.6 Global Crown Caps Average Price by Type (2021–2032)
4 Segmentation by Application
4.1 Introduction by Application
4.1.1 Food Packaging
4.1.2 Beverage Packaging
4.1.3 Others
4.2 Global Crown Caps Sales Value by Application
4.2.1 Global Crown Caps Sales Value by Application (2021 vs 2025 vs 2032)
4.2.2 Global Crown Caps Sales Value, by Application (2021–2032)
4.2.3 Global Crown Caps Sales Value, by Application (%), 2021–2032
4.3 Global Crown Caps Sales Volume by Application
4.3.1 Global Crown Caps Sales Volume by Application (2021 vs 2025 vs 2032)
4.3.2 Global Crown Caps Sales Volume, by Application (2021–2032)
4.3.3 Global Crown Caps Sales Volume, by Application (%), 2021–2032
4.4 Global Crown Caps Average Price by Application (2021–2032)
5 Segmentation by Region
5.1 Global Crown Caps Sales Value by Region
5.1.1 Global Crown Caps Sales Value by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
5.1.2 Global Crown Caps Sales Value by Region (2021–2026)
5.1.3 Global Crown Caps Sales Value by Region (2027–2032)
5.1.4 Global Crown Caps Sales Value by Region (%), 2021–2032
5.2 Global Crown Caps Sales Volume by Region
5.2.1 Global Crown Caps Sales Volume by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
5.2.2 Global Crown Caps Sales Volume by Region (2021–2026)
5.2.3 Global Crown Caps Sales Volume by Region (2027–2032)
5.2.4 Global Crown Caps Sales Volume by Region (%), 2021–2032
5.3 Global Crown Caps Average Price by Region (2021–2032)
5.4 North America
5.4.1 North America Crown Caps Sales Value, 2021–2032
5.4.2 North America Crown Caps Sales Value by Country (%), 2025 vs 2032
5.5 Europe
5.5.1 Europe Crown Caps Sales Value, 2021–2032
5.5.2 Europe Crown Caps Sales Value by Country (%), 2025 vs 2032
5.6 Asia Pacific
5.6.1 Asia Pacific Crown Caps Sales Value, 2021–2032
5.6.2 Asia Pacific Crown Caps Sales Value by Region (%), 2025 vs 2032
5.7 South America
5.7.1 South America Crown Caps Sales Value, 2021–2032
5.7.2 South America Crown Caps Sales Value by Country (%), 2025 vs 2032
5.8 Middle East & Africa
5.8.1 Middle East & Africa Crown Caps Sales Value, 2021–2032
5.8.2 Middle East & Africa Crown Caps Sales Value by Country (%), 2025 vs 2032
6 Segmentation by Key Countries/Regions
6.1 Key Countries/Regions Crown Caps Sales Value Growth Trends, 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
6.2 Key Countries/Regions Crown Caps Sales Value and Sales Volume
6.2.1 Key Countries/Regions Crown Caps Sales Value, 2021–2032
6.2.2 Key Countries/Regions Crown Caps Sales Volume, 2021–2032
6.3 United States
6.3.1 United States Crown Caps Sales Value, 2021–2032
6.3.2 United States Crown Caps Sales Value by Type (%), 2025 vs 2032
6.3.3 United States Crown Caps Sales Value by Application, 2025 vs 2032
6.4 Europe
6.4.1 Europe Crown Caps Sales Value, 2021–2032
6.4.2 Europe Crown Caps Sales Value by Type (%), 2025 vs 2032
6.4.3 Europe Crown Caps Sales Value by Application, 2025 vs 2032
6.5 China
6.5.1 China Crown Caps Sales Value, 2021–2032
6.5.2 China Crown Caps Sales Value by Type (%), 2025 vs 2032
6.5.3 China Crown Caps Sales Value by Application, 2025 vs 2032
6.6 Japan
6.6.1 Japan Crown Caps Sales Value, 2021–2032
6.6.2 Japan Crown Caps Sales Value by Type (%), 2025 vs 2032
6.6.3 Japan Crown Caps Sales Value by Application, 2025 vs 2032
6.7 South Korea
6.7.1 South Korea Crown Caps Sales Value, 2021–2032
6.7.2 South Korea Crown Caps Sales Value by Type (%), 2025 vs 2032
6.7.3 South Korea Crown Caps Sales Value by Application, 2025 vs 2032
6.8 Southeast Asia
6.8.1 Southeast Asia Crown Caps Sales Value, 2021–2032
6.8.2 Southeast Asia Crown Caps Sales Value by Type (%), 2025 vs 2032
6.8.3 Southeast Asia Crown Caps Sales Value by Application, 2025 vs 2032
6.9 India
6.9.1 India Crown Caps Sales Value, 2021–2032
6.9.2 India Crown Caps Sales Value by Type (%), 2025 vs 2032
6.9.3 India Crown Caps Sales Value by Application, 2025 vs 2032
7 Company Profiles
7.1 Crown Holdings Inc.
7.1.1 Crown Holdings Inc. Company Information
7.1.2 Crown Holdings Inc. Introduction and Business Overview
7.1.3 Crown Holdings Inc. Crown Caps Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021–2026)
7.1.4 Crown Holdings Inc. Crown Caps Product Offerings
7.1.5 Crown Holdings Inc. Recent Developments
7.2 Astir Vitogiannis Bros SA
7.2.1 Astir Vitogiannis Bros SA Company Information
7.2.2 Astir Vitogiannis Bros SA Introduction and Business Overview
7.2.3 Astir Vitogiannis Bros SA Crown Caps Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021–2026)
7.2.4 Astir Vitogiannis Bros SA Crown Caps Product Offerings
7.2.5 Astir Vitogiannis Bros SA Recent Developments
7.3 PELLICONI & C. SPA
7.3.1 PELLICONI & C. SPA Company Information
7.3.2 PELLICONI & C. SPA Introduction and Business Overview
7.3.3 PELLICONI & C. SPA Crown Caps Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021–2026)
7.3.4 PELLICONI & C. SPA Crown Caps Product Offerings
7.3.5 PELLICONI & C. SPA Recent Developments
7.4 Finn-Korkki Oy
7.4.1 Finn-Korkki Oy Company Information
7.4.2 Finn-Korkki Oy Introduction and Business Overview
7.4.3 Finn-Korkki Oy Crown Caps Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021–2026)
7.4.4 Finn-Korkki Oy Crown Caps Product Offerings
7.4.5 Finn-Korkki Oy Recent Developments
7.5 Nippon Closures Co. Ltd
7.5.1 Nippon Closures Co. Ltd Company Information
7.5.2 Nippon Closures Co. Ltd Introduction and Business Overview
7.5.3 Nippon Closures Co. Ltd Crown Caps Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021–2026)
7.5.4 Nippon Closures Co. Ltd Crown Caps Product Offerings
7.5.5 Nippon Closures Co. Ltd Recent Developments
7.6 Continental Crowns And Closures
7.6.1 Continental Crowns And Closures Company Information
7.6.2 Continental Crowns And Closures Introduction and Business Overview
7.6.3 Continental Crowns And Closures Crown Caps Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021–2026)
7.6.4 Continental Crowns And Closures Crown Caps Product Offerings
7.6.5 Continental Crowns And Closures Recent Developments
7.7 RANKIN
7.7.1 RANKIN Company Information
7.7.2 RANKIN Introduction and Business Overview
7.7.3 RANKIN Crown Caps Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021–2026)
7.7.4 RANKIN Crown Caps Product Offerings
7.7.5 RANKIN Recent Developments
7.8 SHREE BALAJI CLOSURES
7.8.1 SHREE BALAJI CLOSURES Company Information
7.8.2 SHREE BALAJI CLOSURES Introduction and Business Overview
7.8.3 SHREE BALAJI CLOSURES Crown Caps Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021–2026)
7.8.4 SHREE BALAJI CLOSURES Crown Caps Product Offerings
7.8.5 SHREE BALAJI CLOSURES Recent Developments
7.9 Crown Seal Public Company Limited
7.9.1 Crown Seal Public Company Limited Company Information
7.9.2 Crown Seal Public Company Limited Introduction and Business Overview
7.9.3 Crown Seal Public Company Limited Crown Caps Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021–2026)
7.9.4 Crown Seal Public Company Limited Crown Caps Product Offerings
7.9.5 Crown Seal Public Company Limited Recent Developments
7.10 Imran Crown Cork
7.10.1 Imran Crown Cork Company Information
7.10.2 Imran Crown Cork Introduction and Business Overview
7.10.3 Imran Crown Cork Crown Caps Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021–2026)
7.10.4 Imran Crown Cork Crown Caps Product Offerings
7.10.5 Imran Crown Cork Recent Developments
8 Industry Chain Analysis
8.1 Crown Caps Industrial Chain
8.2 Crown Caps Upstream Analysis
8.2.1 Key Raw Materials
8.2.2 Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
8.2.3 Manufacturing Cost Structure
8.3 Midstream Analysis
8.4 Downstream Analysis (Customer Analysis)
8.5 Sales Model and Sales Channelss
8.5.1 Crown Caps Sales Model
8.5.2 Sales Channels
8.5.3 Crown Caps Distributors
9 Research Findings and Conclusion
10 Appendix
10.1 Research Methodology
10.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
10.1.1.1 Research Programs/Design
10.1.1.2 Market Size Estimation
10.1.1.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
10.1.2 Data Source
10.1.2.1 Secondary Sources
10.1.2.2 Primary Sources
10.2 Author Details
10.3 Disclaimer
TABLE OF FIGURES
List of Tables
List of Figures
KEY QUESTIONS ADDRESSED BY THE REPORT
Related Reports
The global Crown Caps market was valued at US$ 1268 million in 2025 and is anticipated to reach US$ 1565 million by 2032, at a CAGR of 3.1% from 2026 to 2032.
Published Date: 2026-04-17
Pages: 117
USD 2900.00
(Single User License)
The global Crown Caps market size was US$ 1233 million in 2024 and is forecast to a readjusted size of US$ 1523 million by 2031 with a CAGR of 3.1% during the forecast period 2025-2031.
Published Date: 2025-11-02
Pages: 79
USD 4250.00
(Single User License)
The global Crown Caps market is projected to grow from US$ 1233 million in 2024 to US$ 1523 million by 2031, at a CAGR of 3.1% (2025-2031), driven by critical product segments and diverse end‑use applications, while evolving U.S. tariff policies introduce trade‑cost volatility and supply‑chain uncertainty.
Published Date: 2025-11-02
Pages: 149
USD 4900.00
(Single User License)
The global market for Crown Caps was valued at US$ 1200 million in the year 2024 and is projected to reach a revised size of US$ 1481 million by 2031, growing at a CAGR of 3.1% during the forecast period.
Published Date: 2025-01-01
Pages: 80
USD 2900.00
(Single User License)
Crown caps, also known as crown corks are disposable caps used for packaging of food such as sauces and vinegar, and beverages in glass bottles. These caps are similar to the Pilfer proof caps, as the usage of both products is to seal the bottle.
Published Date: 2024-04-12
Pages: 112
USD 4900.00
(Single User License)
Crown caps, also known as crown corks are disposable caps used for packaging of food such as sauces and vinegar, and beverages in glass bottles. These caps are similar to the Pilfer proof caps, as the usage of both products is to seal the bottle.
Published Date: 2024-01-17
Pages: 90
USD 2900.00
(Single User License)
Crown caps, also known as crown corks are disposable caps used for packaging of food such as sauces and vinegar, and beverages in glass bottles. These caps are similar to the Pilfer proof caps, as the usage of both products is to seal the bottle.
Published Date: 2024-01-10
Pages: 134
USD 3950.00
(Single User License)
The global Crown Caps market was valued at US$ 1268 million in 2025 and is anticipated to reach US$ 1565 million by 2032, at a CAGR of 3.1% from 2026 to 2032.
Published: 2026-04-17
Pages: 117
The global Crown Caps market size was US$ 1233 million in 2024 and is forecast to a readjusted size of US$ 1523 million by 2031 with a CAGR of 3.1% during the forecast period 2025-2031.
Published: 2025-11-02
Pages: 79
The global Crown Caps market is projected to grow from US$ 1233 million in 2024 to US$ 1523 million by 2031, at a CAGR of 3.1% (2025-2031), driven by critical product segments and diverse end‑use applications, while evolving U.S. tariff policies introduce trade‑cost volatility and supply‑chain uncertainty.
Published: 2025-11-02
Pages: 149
The global market for Crown Caps was valued at US$ 1200 million in the year 2024 and is projected to reach a revised size of US$ 1481 million by 2031, growing at a CAGR of 3.1% during the forecast period.
Published: 2025-01-01
Pages: 80
Crown caps, also known as crown corks are disposable caps used for packaging of food such as sauces and vinegar, and beverages in glass bottles. These caps are similar to the Pilfer proof caps, as the usage of both products is to seal the bottle.
Published: 2024-04-12
Pages: 112
Crown caps, also known as crown corks are disposable caps used for packaging of food such as sauces and vinegar, and beverages in glass bottles. These caps are similar to the Pilfer proof caps, as the usage of both products is to seal the bottle.
Published: 2024-01-17
Pages: 90
Crown caps, also known as crown corks are disposable caps used for packaging of food such as sauces and vinegar, and beverages in glass bottles. These caps are similar to the Pilfer proof caps, as the usage of both products is to seal the bottle.
Published: 2024-01-10
Pages: 134
REPORT COVERAGE
DESCRIPTION
OVERVIEW
MARKET SEGMENTATION
CHAPTER OUTLINE
QYRESEARCH'S STRENGTHS
TABLE OF CONTENTS
TABLE OF FIGURES
RLEATED REPORTS
INTEREST IN THIS REPORT?
Get A Free Sample
Request For Quotation
OR
NEED A CUSTOMIZED REPORT?
Customized Report
Request Sample
Pre-Order Enquiry
Add to Cart
Buy Now