Industry: Packaging
Published Date: 2026-04-17
Pages: 117 Pages
Report ld: 6464657
Request Sample
Customized Report
Crown Caps Market Size(US$)

CAGR 2026-2032
3.1%
Market Size,2032
USD 1,565
Million
Market Snapshot
Source: Secondary research, interviews with experts, and QYResearch analysis
The global Crown Caps market was valued at US$ 1268 million in 2025 and is anticipated to reach US$ 1565 million by 2032, at a CAGR of 3.1% from 2026 to 2032.
The 2025 U.S. tariff policies introduce profound uncertainty into the global economic landscape. This report critically examines the implications of recent tariff adjustments and international strategic countermeasures on Crown Caps competitive dynamics, regional economic interdependencies, and supply chain reconfigurations.
Crown caps, also known as crown corks are disposable caps used for packaging of food such as sauces and vinegar, and beverages in glass bottles. These caps are similar to the Pilfer proof caps, as the usage of both products is to seal the bottle.
The North American market for Crown Caps is projected to increase from US$ million in 2025 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
The Asia-Pacific market for Crown Caps is projected to rise from US$ million in 2025 to US$ million by 2032, at a CAGR of % over 2026–2032.
Major global manufacturers of Crown Caps include Crown Holdings Inc., Astir Vitogiannis Bros SA, PELLICONI & C. SPA, Finn-Korkki Oy, Nippon Closures Co. Ltd, Continental Crowns And Closures, RANKIN, SHREE BALAJI CLOSURES, Crown Seal Public Company Limited, Imran Crown Cork, etc. In 2025, the world's top three vendors accounted for approximately % of revenue.
This report delivers a comprehensive overview of the global Crown Caps market, with both quantitative and qualitative analyses, to help readers develop growth strategies, assess the competitive landscape, evaluate their position in the current market, and make informed business decisions regarding Crown Caps. The Crown Caps market size, estimates, and forecasts are provided in terms of sales volume (Units) and revenue (US$ millions), with 2025 as the base year and historical and forecast data for 2021–2032.
The report segments the global Crown Caps market comprehensively. Regional market sizes by Type, by Application, , and by company are also provided. For deeper insight, the report profiles the competitive landscape, key competitors, and their respective market rankings, and discusses technological trends and new product developments.
This report will assist Crown Caps manufacturers, new entrants, and companies across the industry value chain with information on revenues, sales volume, and average prices for the overall market and its sub-segments, by company, by Type, by Application, and by region.
MARKET SEGMENTATION
CHAPTER OUTLINE
Chapter 1: Defines the scope of the report and presents an executive summary of market segments (by Type, by Application, , etc.), including the size of each segment and its future growth potential. It offers a high-level view of the current market and its likely evolution in the short, medium, and long term.
Chapter 2: Provides a detailed analysis of the competitive landscape for Crown Caps manufacturers, covering pricing, sales and revenue shares, latest development plans, and mergers and acquisitions.
Chapter 3: Examines Crown Caps sales and revenue at the regional and country levels. It quantifies market size and growth potential for each region and its key countries, and outlines market development, outlook, addressable space, and national market size.
Chapter 4: Analyzes segments by Type, detailing the size and growth potential of each segment to help readers identify “blue ocean” opportunities.
Chapter 5: Analyzes market segments by Application, covering the size and growth potential of each segment to help readers identify “blue ocean” opportunities in downstream markets.
Chapter 6: Profiles key players, presenting core information on leading companies, including product sales, revenue, pricing, gross margin, product portfolio/introductions, and recent developments.
Chapter 7: Reviews the industry value chain, including upstream and downstream segments.
Chapter 8: Discusses market dynamics and recent developments, including drivers, restraints, challenges and risks for manufacturers, U.S. Tariffs and relevant policy analysis.
Chapter 9: Summarizes the key findings and conclusions of the report.
QYRESEARCH'S STRENGTHS
Unlike generic global market reports, this study combines macro-level industry trends with hyper-local operational intelligence, empowering data-driven decisions across the Compound Chocolate value chain, addressing:
We identify regional market threats and growth prospects to guide your overseas layout.
We adjust product portfolios in line with local consumption habits.
We unpack rivals’ operation strategies for scattered and highly concentrated industries.
We cover competition landscape, full supply chain and quantified market size data, and deliver tailor-made customized surveys to meet your unique business demands.
We own self-owned massive exclusive databases, backed by 19 years of global market research experience across thousands of sectors.
Our team operates 24 hours a day, 365 days a year, enabling ultra-fast report turnaround to respond to your research needs efficiently.
We integrate regional risk assessment, localized product optimization and competitor analysis to deliver actionable market strategies.
All data is cross-verified from multiple industry sources to deliver thorough, precise analysis that supports reliable corporate strategic decisions.
We provide responsive, dedicated after-sales support to resolve all follow-up inquiries about reports, data and industry interpretation.
TABLE OF CONTENTS
1 Crown Caps Market Overview
1.1 Product Definition
1.2 Crown Caps by Type
1.2.1 Global Crown Caps Market Value by Type: 2025 vs 2032
1.2.2 Aluminum
1.2.3 Tin
1.2.4 Others
1.3 Crown Caps by Application
1.3.1 Global Crown Caps Market Value by Application: 2025 vs 2032
1.3.2 Food Packaging
1.3.3 Beverage Packaging
1.3.4 Others
1.4 Global Crown Caps Market Size Estimates and Forecasts
1.4.1 Global Crown Caps Revenue 2021–2032
1.4.2 Global Crown Caps Sales 2021–2032
1.4.3 Global Crown Caps Market Average Price (2021–2032)
1.5 Assumptions and Limitations
2 Crown Caps Market Competition by Manufacturers
2.1 Global Crown Caps Sales Market Share by Manufacturers (2021–2026)
2.2 Global Crown Caps Revenue Market Share by Manufacturers (2021–2026)
2.3 Global Crown Caps Average Price by Manufacturers (2021–2026)
2.4 Global Key Players of Crown Caps, Industry Ranking, 2023 vs 2024 vs 2025
2.5 Global Key Manufacturers of Crown Caps, Manufacturing Sites and Headquarters
2.6 Global Key Manufacturers of Crown Caps, Product Types and Applications
2.7 Global Key Manufacturers of Crown Caps, Date of Entry into the Industry
2.8 Global Crown Caps Market Competitive Situation and Trends
2.8.1 Global Crown Caps Market Concentration Rate
2.8.2 The Top 5 and Top 10 Global Crown Caps Players Market Share by Revenue
2.8.3 Global Crown Caps Market Share by Company Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, Tier 3)
2.9 Manufacturers Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
3 Global Crown Caps Market Scenario by Region
3.1 Global Crown Caps Market Size by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
3.2 Global Crown Caps Sales by Region: 2021–2032
3.2.1 Global Crown Caps Sales by Region: 2021–2026
3.2.2 Global Crown Caps Sales by Region: 2027–2032
3.3 Global Crown Caps Revenue by Region: 2021–2032
3.3.1 Global Crown Caps Revenue by Region: 2021–2026
3.3.2 Global Crown Caps Revenue by Region: 2027–2032
3.4 North America Crown Caps Market Facts & Figures by Country
3.4.1 North America Crown Caps Market Size by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
3.4.2 North America Crown Caps Sales by Country (2021–2032)
3.4.3 North America Crown Caps Revenue by Country (2021–2032)
3.4.4 U.S.
3.4.5 Canada
3.5 Europe Crown Caps Market Facts & Figures by Country
3.5.1 Europe Crown Caps Market Size by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
3.5.2 Europe Crown Caps Sales by Country (2021–2032)
3.5.3 Europe Crown Caps Revenue by Country (2021–2032)
3.5.4 Germany
3.5.5 France
3.5.6 U.K.
3.5.7 Italy
3.5.8 Russia
3.6 Asia Pacific Crown Caps Market Facts & Figures by Region
3.6.1 Asia Pacific Crown Caps Market Size by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
3.6.2 Asia Pacific Crown Caps Sales by Region (2021–2032)
3.6.3 Asia Pacific Crown Caps Revenue by Region (2021–2032)
3.6.4 China
3.6.5 Japan
3.6.6 South Korea
3.6.7 India
3.6.8 Australia
3.6.9 Taiwan
3.6.10 Indonesia
3.6.11 Thailand
3.6.12 Malaysia
3.6.13 Philippines
3.7 Latin America Crown Caps Market Facts & Figures by Country
3.7.1 Latin America Crown Caps Market Size by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
3.7.2 Latin America Crown Caps Sales by Country (2021–2032)
3.7.3 Latin America Crown Caps Revenue by Country (2021–2032)
3.7.4 Mexico
3.7.5 Brazil
3.7.6 Argentina
3.8 Middle East and Africa Crown Caps Market Facts & Figures by Country
3.8.1 Middle East and Africa Crown Caps Market Size by Country: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
3.8.2 Middle East and Africa Crown Caps Sales by Country (2021–2032)
3.8.3 Middle East and Africa Crown Caps Revenue by Country (2021–2032)
3.8.4 Turkey
3.8.5 Saudi Arabia
3.8.6 U.A.E
4 Segment by Type
4.1 Global Crown Caps Sales by Type (2021–2032)
4.1.1 Global Crown Caps Sales by Type (2021–2026)
4.1.2 Global Crown Caps Sales by Type (2027–2032)
4.1.3 Global Crown Caps Sales Market Share by Type (2021–2032)
4.2 Global Crown Caps Revenue by Type (2021–2032)
4.2.1 Global Crown Caps Revenue by Type (2021–2026)
4.2.2 Global Crown Caps Revenue by Type (2027–2032)
4.2.3 Global Crown Caps Revenue Market Share by Type (2021–2032)
4.3 Global Crown Caps Price by Type (2021–2032)
5 Segment by Application
5.1 Global Crown Caps Sales by Application (2021–2032)
5.1.1 Global Crown Caps Sales by Application (2021–2026)
5.1.2 Global Crown Caps Sales by Application (2027–2032)
5.1.3 Global Crown Caps Sales Market Share by Application (2021–2032)
5.2 Global Crown Caps Revenue by Application (2021–2032)
5.2.1 Global Crown Caps Revenue by Application (2021–2026)
5.2.2 Global Crown Caps Revenue by Application (2027–2032)
5.2.3 Global Crown Caps Revenue Market Share by Application (2021–2032)
5.3 Global Crown Caps Price by Application (2021–2032)
6 Key Companies Profiled
6.1 Crown Holdings Inc.
6.1.1 Crown Holdings Inc. Company Information
6.1.2 Crown Holdings Inc. Description and Business Overview
6.1.3 Crown Holdings Inc. Crown Caps Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021–2026)
6.1.4 Crown Holdings Inc. Crown Caps Product Portfolio
6.1.5 Crown Holdings Inc. Recent Developments/Updates
6.2 Astir Vitogiannis Bros SA
6.2.1 Astir Vitogiannis Bros SA Company Information
6.2.2 Astir Vitogiannis Bros SA Description and Business Overview
6.2.3 Astir Vitogiannis Bros SA Crown Caps Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021–2026)
6.2.4 Astir Vitogiannis Bros SA Crown Caps Product Portfolio
6.2.5 Astir Vitogiannis Bros SA Recent Developments/Updates
6.3 PELLICONI & C. SPA
6.3.1 PELLICONI & C. SPA Company Information
6.3.2 PELLICONI & C. SPA Description and Business Overview
6.3.3 PELLICONI & C. SPA Crown Caps Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021–2026)
6.3.4 PELLICONI & C. SPA Crown Caps Product Portfolio
6.3.5 PELLICONI & C. SPA Recent Developments/Updates
6.4 Finn-Korkki Oy
6.4.1 Finn-Korkki Oy Company Information
6.4.2 Finn-Korkki Oy Description and Business Overview
6.4.3 Finn-Korkki Oy Crown Caps Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021–2026)
6.4.4 Finn-Korkki Oy Crown Caps Product Portfolio
6.4.5 Finn-Korkki Oy Recent Developments/Updates
6.5 Nippon Closures Co. Ltd
6.5.1 Nippon Closures Co. Ltd Company Information
6.5.2 Nippon Closures Co. Ltd Description and Business Overview
6.5.3 Nippon Closures Co. Ltd Crown Caps Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021–2026)
6.5.4 Nippon Closures Co. Ltd Crown Caps Product Portfolio
6.5.5 Nippon Closures Co. Ltd Recent Developments/Updates
6.6 Continental Crowns And Closures
6.6.1 Continental Crowns And Closures Company Information
6.6.2 Continental Crowns And Closures Description and Business Overview
6.6.3 Continental Crowns And Closures Crown Caps Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021–2026)
6.6.4 Continental Crowns And Closures Crown Caps Product Portfolio
6.6.5 Continental Crowns And Closures Recent Developments/Updates
6.7 RANKIN
6.7.1 RANKIN Company Information
6.7.2 RANKIN Description and Business Overview
6.7.3 RANKIN Crown Caps Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021–2026)
6.7.4 RANKIN Crown Caps Product Portfolio
6.7.5 RANKIN Recent Developments/Updates
6.8 SHREE BALAJI CLOSURES
6.8.1 SHREE BALAJI CLOSURES Company Information
6.8.2 SHREE BALAJI CLOSURES Description and Business Overview
6.8.3 SHREE BALAJI CLOSURES Crown Caps Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021–2026)
6.8.4 SHREE BALAJI CLOSURES Crown Caps Product Portfolio
6.8.5 SHREE BALAJI CLOSURES Recent Developments/Updates
6.9 Crown Seal Public Company Limited
6.9.1 Crown Seal Public Company Limited Company Information
6.9.2 Crown Seal Public Company Limited Description and Business Overview
6.9.3 Crown Seal Public Company Limited Crown Caps Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021–2026)
6.9.4 Crown Seal Public Company Limited Crown Caps Product Portfolio
6.9.5 Crown Seal Public Company Limited Recent Developments/Updates
6.10 Imran Crown Cork
6.10.1 Imran Crown Cork Company Information
6.10.2 Imran Crown Cork Description and Business Overview
6.10.3 Imran Crown Cork Crown Caps Sales, Revenue, and Gross Margin (2021–2026)
6.10.4 Imran Crown Cork Crown Caps Product Portfolio
6.10.5 Imran Crown Cork Recent Developments/Updates
7 Industry Chain and Sales Channels Analysis
7.1 Crown Caps Industry Chain Analysis
7.2 Crown Caps Raw Material Supply Analysis
7.2.1 Key Raw Materials
7.2.2 Raw Materials Key Suppliers
7.3 Crown Caps Production Mode & Process Analysis
7.4 Crown Caps Sales and Marketing
7.4.1 Crown Caps Sales Channels
7.4.2 Crown Caps Distributors
7.5 Crown Caps Customer Analysis
8 Crown Caps Market Dynamics
8.1 Crown Caps Industry Trends
8.2 Crown Caps Market Drivers
8.3 Crown Caps Market Challenges
8.4 Crown Caps Market Restraints
8.5 Impact of U.S. Tariffs
9 Research Findings and Conclusion
10 Methodology and Data Source
10.1 Methodology/Research Approach
10.1.1 Research Programs/Design
10.1.2 Market Size Estimation
10.1.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
10.2 Data Source
10.2.1 Secondary Sources
10.2.2 Primary Sources
10.3 Author List
10.4 Disclaimer
TABLE OF FIGURES
List of Tables
List of Figures
KEY QUESTIONS ADDRESSED BY THE REPORT
Related Reports
The global market for Crown Caps was estimated to be worth US$ 1268 million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ 1565 million, growing at a CAGR of 3.1% from 2026 to 2032.
Published Date: 2026-06-16
Pages: 127
USD 3950.00
(Single User License)
The global Crown Caps market size was US$ 1233 million in 2024 and is forecast to a readjusted size of US$ 1523 million by 2031 with a CAGR of 3.1% during the forecast period 2025-2031.
Published Date: 2025-11-02
Pages: 79
USD 4250.00
(Single User License)
The global Crown Caps market is projected to grow from US$ 1233 million in 2024 to US$ 1523 million by 2031, at a CAGR of 3.1% (2025-2031), driven by critical product segments and diverse end‑use applications, while evolving U.S. tariff policies introduce trade‑cost volatility and supply‑chain uncertainty.
Published Date: 2025-11-02
Pages: 149
USD 4900.00
(Single User License)
The global market for Crown Caps was valued at US$ 1200 million in the year 2024 and is projected to reach a revised size of US$ 1481 million by 2031, growing at a CAGR of 3.1% during the forecast period.
Published Date: 2025-01-01
Pages: 80
USD 2900.00
(Single User License)
Crown caps, also known as crown corks are disposable caps used for packaging of food such as sauces and vinegar, and beverages in glass bottles. These caps are similar to the Pilfer proof caps, as the usage of both products is to seal the bottle.
Published Date: 2024-04-12
Pages: 112
USD 4900.00
(Single User License)
Crown caps, also known as crown corks are disposable caps used for packaging of food such as sauces and vinegar, and beverages in glass bottles. These caps are similar to the Pilfer proof caps, as the usage of both products is to seal the bottle.
Published Date: 2024-01-17
Pages: 90
USD 2900.00
(Single User License)
Crown caps, also known as crown corks are disposable caps used for packaging of food such as sauces and vinegar, and beverages in glass bottles. These caps are similar to the Pilfer proof caps, as the usage of both products is to seal the bottle.
Published Date: 2024-01-10
Pages: 134
USD 3950.00
(Single User License)
The global market for Crown Caps was estimated to be worth US$ 1268 million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ 1565 million, growing at a CAGR of 3.1% from 2026 to 2032.
Published: 2026-06-16
Pages: 127
The global Crown Caps market size was US$ 1233 million in 2024 and is forecast to a readjusted size of US$ 1523 million by 2031 with a CAGR of 3.1% during the forecast period 2025-2031.
Published: 2025-11-02
Pages: 79
The global Crown Caps market is projected to grow from US$ 1233 million in 2024 to US$ 1523 million by 2031, at a CAGR of 3.1% (2025-2031), driven by critical product segments and diverse end‑use applications, while evolving U.S. tariff policies introduce trade‑cost volatility and supply‑chain uncertainty.
Published: 2025-11-02
Pages: 149
The global market for Crown Caps was valued at US$ 1200 million in the year 2024 and is projected to reach a revised size of US$ 1481 million by 2031, growing at a CAGR of 3.1% during the forecast period.
Published: 2025-01-01
Pages: 80
Crown caps, also known as crown corks are disposable caps used for packaging of food such as sauces and vinegar, and beverages in glass bottles. These caps are similar to the Pilfer proof caps, as the usage of both products is to seal the bottle.
Published: 2024-04-12
Pages: 112
Crown caps, also known as crown corks are disposable caps used for packaging of food such as sauces and vinegar, and beverages in glass bottles. These caps are similar to the Pilfer proof caps, as the usage of both products is to seal the bottle.
Published: 2024-01-17
Pages: 90
Crown caps, also known as crown corks are disposable caps used for packaging of food such as sauces and vinegar, and beverages in glass bottles. These caps are similar to the Pilfer proof caps, as the usage of both products is to seal the bottle.
Published: 2024-01-10
Pages: 134
REPORT COVERAGE
DESCRIPTION
OVERVIEW
MARKET SEGMENTATION
CHAPTER OUTLINE
QYRESEARCH'S STRENGTHS
TABLE OF CONTENTS
TABLE OF FIGURES
RLEATED REPORTS
INTEREST IN THIS REPORT?
Get A Free Sample
Request For Quotation
OR
NEED A CUSTOMIZED REPORT?
Customized Report
Request Sample
Pre-Order Enquiry
Add to Cart
Buy Now