Industry: Packaging
Published Date: 2024-04-12
Pages: 112 Pages
Report ld: 2936360
Request Sample
Customized Report
Crown Caps Market Size(US$)

CAGR 2024-2030
3.1%
Market Size,2030
USD 1,441.2
Million
Market Snapshot
Source: Secondary research, interviews with experts, and QYResearch analysis
Crown caps, also known as crown corks are disposable caps used for packaging of food such as sauces and vinegar, and beverages in glass bottles. These caps are similar to the Pilfer proof caps, as the usage of both products is to seal the bottle.
The global Crown Caps market is projected to grow from US$ 1200 million in 2024 to US$ 1441.2 million by 2030, at a Compound Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of 3.1% during the forecast period.
The US & Canada market for Crown Caps is estimated to increase from $ million in 2024 to reach $ million by 2030, at a CAGR of % during the forecast period of 2025 through 2030.
The China market for Crown Caps is estimated to increase from $ million in 2024 to reach $ million by 2030, at a CAGR of % during the forecast period of 2025 through 2030.
The Europe market for Crown Caps is estimated to increase from $ million in 2024 to reach $ million by 2030, at a CAGR of % during the forecast period of 2025 through 2030.
The global key manufacturers of Crown Caps include Crown Holdings Inc., Astir Vitogiannis Bros SA, PELLICONI & C. SPA, Finn-Korkki Oy, Nippon Closures Co. Ltd, Continental Crowns And Closures, RANKIN, SHREE BALAJI CLOSURES and Crown Seal Public Company Limited, etc. In 2023, the global top five players had a share approximately % in terms of revenue.
Report Covers:
This report presents an overview of global market for Crown Caps, sales, revenue and price. Analyses of the global market trends, with historic market revenue/sales data for 2019 - 2023, estimates for 2024, and projections of CAGR through 2030.
This report researches the key producers of Crown Caps, also provides the sales of main regions and countries. Highlights of the upcoming market potential for Crown Caps, and key regions/countries of focus to forecast this market into various segments and sub-segments. Country specific data and market value analysis for the U.S., Canada, Mexico, Brazil, China, Japan, South Korea, Southeast Asia, India, Germany, the U.K., Italy, Middle East, Africa, and Other Countries.
This report focuses on the Crown Caps sales, revenue, market share and industry ranking of main manufacturers, data from 2019 to 2024. Identification of the major stakeholders in the global Crown Caps market, and analysis of their competitive landscape and market positioning based on recent developments and segmental revenues. This report will help stakeholders to understand the competitive landscape and gain more insights and position their businesses and market strategies in a better way.
This report analyzes the segments data by Type, and by Application, sales, revenue, and price, from 2019 to 2030. Evaluation and forecast the market size for Crown Caps sales, projected growth trends, production technology, application and end-user industry.
MARKET SEGMENTATION
CHAPTER OUTLINE
Chapter 1: Introduces the report scope of the report, executive summary of different market segments (by Type, and by Application, etc), including the market size of each market segment, future development potential, and so on. It offers a high-level view of the current state of the market and its likely evolution in the short to mid-term, and long term.
Chapter 2: Sales (consumption), revenue of Crown Caps in global, regional level and country level. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and its main countries and introduces the market development, future development prospects, market space, and capacity of each country in the world.
Chapter 3: Detailed analysis of Crown Caps manufacturers competitive landscape, price, sales, revenue, market share and industry ranking, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter 4: Provides the analysis of various market segments by Type, covering the sales, revenue, average price, and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different market segments.
Chapter 5: Provides the analysis of various market segments by Application, covering the sales, revenue, average price, and development potential of each market segment, to help readers find the blue ocean market in different downstream markets.
Chapter 6: North America (US & Canada) by Type, by Application and by country, sales, and revenue for each segment.
Chapter 7: Europe by Type, by Application and by country, sales, and revenue for each segment.
Chapter 8: China by Type, and by Application, sales, and revenue for each segment.
Chapter 9: Asia (excluding China) by Type, by Application and by region, sales, and revenue for each segment.
Chapter 10: Middle East, Africa, and Latin America by Type, by Application and by country, sales, and revenue for each segment.
Chapter 11: Provides profiles of key manufacturers, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including product descriptions and specifications, Crown Caps sales, revenue, price, gross margin, and recent development, etc.
Chapter 12: Analysis of industrial chain, sales channel, key raw materials, distributors and customers.
Chapter 13: Introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by manufacturers in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter 14: The main points and conclusions of the report.
QYRESEARCH'S STRENGTHS
Unlike generic global market reports, this study combines macro-level industry trends with hyper-local operational intelligence, empowering data-driven decisions across the Compound Chocolate value chain, addressing:
We identify regional market threats and growth prospects to guide your overseas layout.
We adjust product portfolios in line with local consumption habits.
We unpack rivals’ operation strategies for scattered and highly concentrated industries.
We cover competition landscape, full supply chain and quantified market size data, and deliver tailor-made customized surveys to meet your unique business demands.
We own self-owned massive exclusive databases, backed by 19 years of global market research experience across thousands of sectors.
Our team operates 24 hours a day, 365 days a year, enabling ultra-fast report turnaround to respond to your research needs efficiently.
We integrate regional risk assessment, localized product optimization and competitor analysis to deliver actionable market strategies.
All data is cross-verified from multiple industry sources to deliver thorough, precise analysis that supports reliable corporate strategic decisions.
We provide responsive, dedicated after-sales support to resolve all follow-up inquiries about reports, data and industry interpretation.
TABLE OF CONTENTS
1 Study Coverage
1.1 Crown Caps Product Introduction
1.2 Market by Type
1.2.1 Global Crown Caps Market Size Growth Rate by Type, 2019 VS 2023 VS 2030
1.2.2 Aluminum
1.2.3 Tin
1.2.4 Others
1.3 Market by Application
1.3.1 Global Crown Caps Market Size Growth Rate by Application, 2019 VS 2023 VS 2030
1.3.2 Food Packaging
1.3.3 Beverage Packaging
1.3.4 Others
1.4 Assumptions and Limitations
1.5 Study Objectives
1.6 Years Considered
2 Executive Summary
2.1 Global Crown Caps Sales Estimates and Forecasts 2019-2030
2.2 Global Crown Caps Revenue by Region
2.2.1 Global Crown Caps Revenue by Region: 2019 VS 2023 VS 2030
2.2.2 Global Crown Caps Revenue by Region (2019-2024)
2.2.3 Global Crown Caps Revenue by Region (2025-2030)
2.2.4 Global Crown Caps Revenue Market Share by Region (2019-2030)
2.3 Global Crown Caps Sales Estimates and Forecasts 2019-2030
2.4 Global Crown Caps Sales by Region
2.4.1 Global Crown Caps Sales by Region: 2019 VS 2023 VS 2030
2.4.2 Global Crown Caps Sales by Region (2019-2024)
2.4.3 Global Crown Caps Sales by Region (2025-2030)
2.4.4 Global Crown Caps Sales Market Share by Region (2019-2030)
2.5 US & Canada
2.6 Europe
2.7 China
2.8 Asia (excluding China)
2.9 Middle East, Africa and Latin America
3 Competition by Manufactures
3.1 Global Crown Caps Sales by Manufacturers
3.1.1 Global Crown Caps Sales by Manufacturers (2019-2024)
3.1.2 Global Crown Caps Sales Market Share by Manufacturers (2019-2024)
3.1.3 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Largest Manufacturers of Crown Caps in 2023
3.2 Global Crown Caps Revenue by Manufacturers
3.2.1 Global Crown Caps Revenue by Manufacturers (2019-2024)
3.2.2 Global Crown Caps Revenue Market Share by Manufacturers (2019-2024)
3.2.3 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by Crown Caps Revenue in 2023
3.3 Global Key Players of Crown Caps, Industry Ranking, 2022 VS 2023 VS 2024
3.4 Global Crown Caps Sales Price by Manufacturers
3.5 Analysis of Competitive Landscape
3.5.1 Manufacturers Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
3.5.2 Global Crown Caps Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
3.6 Global Key Manufacturers of Crown Caps, Manufacturing Base Distribution and Headquarters
3.7 Global Key Manufacturers of Crown Caps, Product Offered and Application
3.8 Global Key Manufacturers of Crown Caps, Date of Enter into This Industry
3.9 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
4 Market Size by Type
4.1 Global Crown Caps Sales by Type
4.1.1 Global Crown Caps Historical Sales by Type (2019-2024)
4.1.2 Global Crown Caps Forecasted Sales by Type (2025-2030)
4.1.3 Global Crown Caps Sales Market Share by Type (2019-2030)
4.2 Global Crown Caps Revenue by Type
4.2.1 Global Crown Caps Historical Revenue by Type (2019-2024)
4.2.2 Global Crown Caps Forecasted Revenue by Type (2025-2030)
4.2.3 Global Crown Caps Revenue Market Share by Type (2019-2030)
4.3 Global Crown Caps Price by Type
4.3.1 Global Crown Caps Price by Type (2019-2024)
4.3.2 Global Crown Caps Price Forecast by Type (2025-2030)
5 Market Size by Application
5.1 Global Crown Caps Sales by Application
5.1.1 Global Crown Caps Historical Sales by Application (2019-2024)
5.1.2 Global Crown Caps Forecasted Sales by Application (2025-2030)
5.1.3 Global Crown Caps Sales Market Share by Application (2019-2030)
5.2 Global Crown Caps Revenue by Application
5.2.1 Global Crown Caps Historical Revenue by Application (2019-2024)
5.2.2 Global Crown Caps Forecasted Revenue by Application (2025-2030)
5.2.3 Global Crown Caps Revenue Market Share by Application (2019-2030)
5.3 Global Crown Caps Price by Application
5.3.1 Global Crown Caps Price by Application (2019-2024)
5.3.2 Global Crown Caps Price Forecast by Application (2025-2030)
6 US & Canada
6.1 US & Canada Crown Caps Market Size by Type
6.1.1 US & Canada Crown Caps Sales by Type (2019-2030)
6.1.2 US & Canada Crown Caps Revenue by Type (2019-2030)
6.2 US & Canada Crown Caps Market Size by Application
6.2.1 US & Canada Crown Caps Sales by Application (2019-2030)
6.2.2 US & Canada Crown Caps Revenue by Application (2019-2030)
6.3 US & Canada Crown Caps Market Size by Country
6.3.1 US & Canada Crown Caps Revenue by Country: 2019 VS 2023 VS 2030
6.3.2 US & Canada Crown Caps Sales by Country (2019-2030)
6.3.3 US & Canada Crown Caps Revenue by Country (2019-2030)
6.3.4 US
6.3.5 Canada
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Crown Caps Market Size by Type
7.1.1 Europe Crown Caps Sales by Type (2019-2030)
7.1.2 Europe Crown Caps Revenue by Type (2019-2030)
7.2 Europe Crown Caps Market Size by Application
7.2.1 Europe Crown Caps Sales by Application (2019-2030)
7.2.2 Europe Crown Caps Revenue by Application (2019-2030)
7.3 Europe Crown Caps Market Size by Country
7.3.1 Europe Crown Caps Revenue by Country: 2019 VS 2023 VS 2030
7.3.2 Europe Crown Caps Sales by Country (2019-2030)
7.3.3 Europe Crown Caps Revenue by Country (2019-2030)
7.3.4 Germany
7.3.5 France
7.3.6 U.K.
7.3.7 Italy
7.3.8 Russia
8 China
8.1 China Crown Caps Market Size
8.1.1 China Crown Caps Sales (2019-2030)
8.1.2 China Crown Caps Revenue (2019-2030)
8.2 China Crown Caps Market Size by Application
8.2.1 China Crown Caps Sales by Application (2019-2030)
8.2.2 China Crown Caps Revenue by Application (2019-2030)
9 Asia (excluding China)
9.1 Asia Crown Caps Market Size by Type
9.1.1 Asia Crown Caps Sales by Type (2019-2030)
9.1.2 Asia Crown Caps Revenue by Type (2019-2030)
9.2 Asia Crown Caps Market Size by Application
9.2.1 Asia Crown Caps Sales by Application (2019-2030)
9.2.2 Asia Crown Caps Revenue by Application (2019-2030)
9.3 Asia Crown Caps Sales by Region
9.3.1 Asia Crown Caps Revenue by Region: 2019 VS 2023 VS 2030
9.3.2 Asia Crown Caps Revenue by Region (2019-2030)
9.3.3 Asia Crown Caps Sales by Region (2019-2030)
9.3.4 Japan
9.3.5 South Korea
9.3.6 China Taiwan
9.3.7 Southeast Asia
9.3.8 India
10 Middle East, Africa and Latin America
10.1 Middle East, Africa and Latin America Crown Caps Market Size by Type
10.1.1 Middle East, Africa and Latin America Crown Caps Sales by Type (2019-2030)
10.1.2 Middle East, Africa and Latin America Crown Caps Revenue by Type (2019-2030)
10.2 Middle East, Africa and Latin America Crown Caps Market Size by Application
10.2.1 Middle East, Africa and Latin America Crown Caps Sales by Application (2019-2030)
10.2.2 Middle East, Africa and Latin America Crown Caps Revenue by Application (2019-2030)
10.3 Middle East, Africa and Latin America Crown Caps Sales by Country
10.3.1 Middle East, Africa and Latin America Crown Caps Revenue by Country: 2019 VS 2023 VS 2030
10.3.2 Middle East, Africa and Latin America Crown Caps Revenue by Country (2019-2030)
10.3.3 Middle East, Africa and Latin America Crown Caps Sales by Country (2019-2030)
10.3.4 Brazil
10.3.5 Mexico
10.3.6 Turkey
10.3.7 Israel
10.3.8 GCC Countries
11 Company Profiles
11.1 Crown Holdings Inc.
11.1.1 Crown Holdings Inc. Company Information
11.1.2 Crown Holdings Inc. Overview
11.1.3 Crown Holdings Inc. Crown Caps Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2019-2024)
11.1.4 Crown Holdings Inc. Crown Caps Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
11.1.5 Crown Holdings Inc. Recent Developments
11.2 Astir Vitogiannis Bros SA
11.2.1 Astir Vitogiannis Bros SA Company Information
11.2.2 Astir Vitogiannis Bros SA Overview
11.2.3 Astir Vitogiannis Bros SA Crown Caps Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2019-2024)
11.2.4 Astir Vitogiannis Bros SA Crown Caps Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
11.2.5 Astir Vitogiannis Bros SA Recent Developments
11.3 PELLICONI & C. SPA
11.3.1 PELLICONI & C. SPA Company Information
11.3.2 PELLICONI & C. SPA Overview
11.3.3 PELLICONI & C. SPA Crown Caps Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2019-2024)
11.3.4 PELLICONI & C. SPA Crown Caps Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
11.3.5 PELLICONI & C. SPA Recent Developments
11.4 Finn-Korkki Oy
11.4.1 Finn-Korkki Oy Company Information
11.4.2 Finn-Korkki Oy Overview
11.4.3 Finn-Korkki Oy Crown Caps Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2019-2024)
11.4.4 Finn-Korkki Oy Crown Caps Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
11.4.5 Finn-Korkki Oy Recent Developments
11.5 Nippon Closures Co. Ltd
11.5.1 Nippon Closures Co. Ltd Company Information
11.5.2 Nippon Closures Co. Ltd Overview
11.5.3 Nippon Closures Co. Ltd Crown Caps Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2019-2024)
11.5.4 Nippon Closures Co. Ltd Crown Caps Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
11.5.5 Nippon Closures Co. Ltd Recent Developments
11.6 Continental Crowns And Closures
11.6.1 Continental Crowns And Closures Company Information
11.6.2 Continental Crowns And Closures Overview
11.6.3 Continental Crowns And Closures Crown Caps Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2019-2024)
11.6.4 Continental Crowns And Closures Crown Caps Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
11.6.5 Continental Crowns And Closures Recent Developments
11.7 RANKIN
11.7.1 RANKIN Company Information
11.7.2 RANKIN Overview
11.7.3 RANKIN Crown Caps Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2019-2024)
11.7.4 RANKIN Crown Caps Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
11.7.5 RANKIN Recent Developments
11.8 SHREE BALAJI CLOSURES
11.8.1 SHREE BALAJI CLOSURES Company Information
11.8.2 SHREE BALAJI CLOSURES Overview
11.8.3 SHREE BALAJI CLOSURES Crown Caps Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2019-2024)
11.8.4 SHREE BALAJI CLOSURES Crown Caps Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
11.8.5 SHREE BALAJI CLOSURES Recent Developments
11.9 Crown Seal Public Company Limited
11.9.1 Crown Seal Public Company Limited Company Information
11.9.2 Crown Seal Public Company Limited Overview
11.9.3 Crown Seal Public Company Limited Crown Caps Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2019-2024)
11.9.4 Crown Seal Public Company Limited Crown Caps Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
11.9.5 Crown Seal Public Company Limited Recent Developments
11.10 Imran Crown Cork
11.10.1 Imran Crown Cork Company Information
11.10.2 Imran Crown Cork Overview
11.10.3 Imran Crown Cork Crown Caps Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2019-2024)
11.10.4 Imran Crown Cork Crown Caps Product Model Numbers, Pictures, Descriptions and Specifications
11.10.5 Imran Crown Cork Recent Developments
12 Industry Chain and Sales Channels Analysis
12.1 Crown Caps Industry Chain Analysis
12.2 Crown Caps Key Raw Materials
12.2.1 Key Raw Materials
12.2.2 Raw Materials Key Suppliers
12.3 Crown Caps Production Mode & Process
12.4 Crown Caps Sales and Marketing
12.4.1 Crown Caps Sales Channels
12.4.2 Crown Caps Distributors
12.5 Crown Caps Customers
13 Market Dynamics
13.1 Crown Caps Industry Trends
13.2 Crown Caps Market Drivers
13.3 Crown Caps Market Challenges
13.4 Crown Caps Market Restraints
14 Key Findings in The Global Crown Caps Study
15 Appendix
15.1 Research Methodology
15.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
15.1.2 Data Source
15.2 Author Details
15.3 Disclaimer
TABLE OF FIGURES
List of Tables
List of Figures
KEY QUESTIONS ADDRESSED BY THE REPORT
Related Reports
The global market for Crown Caps was estimated to be worth US$ 1268 million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ 1565 million, growing at a CAGR of 3.1% from 2026 to 2032.
Published Date: 2026-06-16
Pages: 127
USD 3950.00
(Single User License)
The global Crown Caps market was valued at US$ 1268 million in 2025 and is anticipated to reach US$ 1565 million by 2032, at a CAGR of 3.1% from 2026 to 2032.
Published Date: 2026-04-17
Pages: 117
USD 2900.00
(Single User License)
The global Crown Caps market size was US$ 1233 million in 2024 and is forecast to a readjusted size of US$ 1523 million by 2031 with a CAGR of 3.1% during the forecast period 2025-2031.
Published Date: 2025-11-02
Pages: 79
USD 4250.00
(Single User License)
The global Crown Caps market is projected to grow from US$ 1233 million in 2024 to US$ 1523 million by 2031, at a CAGR of 3.1% (2025-2031), driven by critical product segments and diverse end‑use applications, while evolving U.S. tariff policies introduce trade‑cost volatility and supply‑chain uncertainty.
Published Date: 2025-11-02
Pages: 149
USD 4900.00
(Single User License)
The global market for Crown Caps was valued at US$ 1200 million in the year 2024 and is projected to reach a revised size of US$ 1481 million by 2031, growing at a CAGR of 3.1% during the forecast period.
Published Date: 2025-01-01
Pages: 80
USD 2900.00
(Single User License)
Crown caps, also known as crown corks are disposable caps used for packaging of food such as sauces and vinegar, and beverages in glass bottles. These caps are similar to the Pilfer proof caps, as the usage of both products is to seal the bottle.
Published Date: 2024-01-17
Pages: 90
USD 2900.00
(Single User License)
Crown caps, also known as crown corks are disposable caps used for packaging of food such as sauces and vinegar, and beverages in glass bottles. These caps are similar to the Pilfer proof caps, as the usage of both products is to seal the bottle.
Published Date: 2024-01-10
Pages: 134
USD 3950.00
(Single User License)
The global market for Crown Caps was estimated to be worth US$ 1268 million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ 1565 million, growing at a CAGR of 3.1% from 2026 to 2032.
Published: 2026-06-16
Pages: 127
The global Crown Caps market was valued at US$ 1268 million in 2025 and is anticipated to reach US$ 1565 million by 2032, at a CAGR of 3.1% from 2026 to 2032.
Published: 2026-04-17
Pages: 117
The global Crown Caps market size was US$ 1233 million in 2024 and is forecast to a readjusted size of US$ 1523 million by 2031 with a CAGR of 3.1% during the forecast period 2025-2031.
Published: 2025-11-02
Pages: 79
The global Crown Caps market is projected to grow from US$ 1233 million in 2024 to US$ 1523 million by 2031, at a CAGR of 3.1% (2025-2031), driven by critical product segments and diverse end‑use applications, while evolving U.S. tariff policies introduce trade‑cost volatility and supply‑chain uncertainty.
Published: 2025-11-02
Pages: 149
The global market for Crown Caps was valued at US$ 1200 million in the year 2024 and is projected to reach a revised size of US$ 1481 million by 2031, growing at a CAGR of 3.1% during the forecast period.
Published: 2025-01-01
Pages: 80
Crown caps, also known as crown corks are disposable caps used for packaging of food such as sauces and vinegar, and beverages in glass bottles. These caps are similar to the Pilfer proof caps, as the usage of both products is to seal the bottle.
Published: 2024-01-17
Pages: 90
Crown caps, also known as crown corks are disposable caps used for packaging of food such as sauces and vinegar, and beverages in glass bottles. These caps are similar to the Pilfer proof caps, as the usage of both products is to seal the bottle.
Published: 2024-01-10
Pages: 134
REPORT COVERAGE
DESCRIPTION
OVERVIEW
MARKET SEGMENTATION
CHAPTER OUTLINE
QYRESEARCH'S STRENGTHS
TABLE OF CONTENTS
TABLE OF FIGURES
RLEATED REPORTS
INTEREST IN THIS REPORT?
Get A Free Sample
Request For Quotation
OR
NEED A CUSTOMIZED REPORT?
Customized Report
Request Sample
Pre-Order Enquiry
Add to Cart
Buy Now