Industry: Consumer Goods
Published Date: 2026-09-05
Pages: 180 Pages
Report ld: 6999283
Request Sample
Customized Report
KEY FINDINGS
Semi-automatic rifles constitute the principal commercial segment of the automatic-loading sports rifle market
The United States is the world’s largest production, ownership, and consumption market
Modularity, optics compatibility, lightweight construction, and improved accuracy are the leading product-development directions
Demand is strongly influenced by regulatory expectations, channel inventories, and new-product cycles
The latest production data released by NSSF in 2026 indicate that approximately 32.09 million modern sporting rifles were in circulation in the United States as of 2023. Annual production declined by 46.2% in 2023, reflecting market normalization and inventory adjustment following the demand peaks associated with the pandemic and regulatory expectations.
Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Market Size(US$)

CAGR 2026-2032
5.8%
Market Size,2032
USD 1,554
Million
Market Snapshot
Source: Secondary research, interviews with experts, and QYResearch analysis
The global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle market is projected to grow from US$ 1048 million in 2025 to US$ 1554 million by 2032, at a CAGR of 5.8% (2026-2032), driven by critical product segments and diverse end‑use applications.
A semi-automatic sports rifle is a shoulder-fired, rifled firearm that uses part of the energy generated by a fired cartridge to extract and eject the spent case, reset the action, and chamber the next round. A separate pull of the trigger is required to fire each cartridge. These rifles may employ gas-operated, blowback-operated, or recoil-operated mechanisms and primarily include centerfire and rimfire semi-automatic rifles. Typical applications include target shooting, practical shooting competitions, recreational shooting, and hunting where legally permitted. Semi-automatic sports rifles represent the principal commercial segment within the broader automatic-loading sports rifle market.
In 2025, global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle production reached approximately 1,744.11 K Units, with an average global market price of around US$ 601 per unit.
MARKET TRENDS
MARKET SEGMENTATION
MARKET DYNAMICS
Drivers
Target shooting, practical shooting competitions, recreational shooting, and hunting represent the principal demand drivers. More than 52.7 million people participate in sport and target shooting activities in the United States, creating a substantial user base for replacement purchases, platform upgrades, accessories, maintenance products, and ammunition. The large installed base of modern sporting rifles also supports recurring aftermarket demand beyond initial firearm sales.
Restraints
Licensing requirements, magazine-capacity restrictions, model- or feature-based prohibitions, import controls, and dealer compliance obligations limit the range of products that can be sold in many jurisdictions. Regulatory uncertainty can delay product launches, disrupt distribution planning, and require manufacturers to maintain multiple compliant configurations. Public controversy, litigation exposure, insurance expenses, and financial-service restrictions can further increase operating costs for manufacturers, distributors, retailers, and shooting ranges.
Opportunities
Growth opportunities are emerging in low-recoil rimfire rifles, products designed for new and female shooters, competition-oriented platforms, precision semi-automatic rifles, and jurisdiction-specific compliant models. Manufacturers can also expand revenue through optics-ready packages, caliber-conversion systems, modular stocks and handguards, magazines, cases, cleaning products, training services, and other accessories. The accessory ecosystem generally provides stronger repeat-purchase potential than firearm sales alone and allows companies to maintain customer relationships throughout the product lifecycle.
Challenges
The market is highly cyclical. Regulatory expectations or major political events can generate short-term purchasing surges, followed by channel overstocking and prolonged inventory correction. Ruger reported that U.S. firearm retail unit sales declined by 9.6% year over year in the first quarter of 2025, while newly introduced products accounted for 31.6% of its firearm sales. This indicates that, during periods of weaker underlying demand, product innovation and portfolio renewal become increasingly important for maintaining sales and distributor interest.
INDUSTRY CHAIN ANALYSIS
The upstream segment includes barrel steel, high-strength aluminum alloys, polymer receiver and stock materials, bolt and gas-system components, triggers, springs, fasteners, surface-treatment materials, optical sights, and ammunition. Midstream manufacturers perform barrel rifling, receiver machining, bolt and operating-system production, firearm assembly, accuracy testing, reliability verification, finishing, serialization, and regulatory certification. Platform compatibility, operating reliability, weight, accuracy, manufacturing efficiency, and regulatory compliance are the principal competitive factors.
Downstream distribution includes wholesalers, licensed firearm dealers, sporting-goods retailers, online-order and offline-transfer networks, shooting clubs, competition organizations, and shooting ranges. Aftermarket maintenance, repair services, training, optics, magazines, stocks, handguards, cases, and ammunition extend the value chain beyond the initial sale. Companies with established distribution networks, broad accessory compatibility, reliable after-sales support, and multiple compliant product configurations are generally better positioned to capture lifecycle value.
REGIONAL INSIGHTS

Fastest-Growing Region: Asia Pacific
North America is the largest market for semi-automatic sports rifles. The United States has a mature manufacturing base, extensive dealer and shooting-range networks, high participation in recreational shooting, and a large installed base of modern sporting rifles. Canada represents a more restricted market because of prohibited-model lists, firearm classifications, and magazine-capacity rules; magazines designed for most centerfire semi-automatic rifles are generally limited to five cartridges. Royal Canadian Mounted Police magazine-capacity rules
BY TYPE,2021-2032(US $ MILLION)
Centerfire Rifle
Rimfire Rifle
BY APPLICATION,2021-2032(US $ MILLION)
Hunting
Competitive Target Shooting
Recreational Target Shooting
Firearms Training
Europe is supported by established shooting-sports communities and firearm manufacturers in countries such as Germany, Italy, the Czech Republic, France, and the Nordic countries. However, European Union rules and national licensing systems create a fragmented market in which authorized uses, magazine capacities, firearm configurations, and acquisition procedures differ substantially by country.
REPORT SCOPE
This definitive report equips business leaders, decision-makers, and stakeholders with a 360° view of the global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle market, seamlessly integrating production and sales performance across the value chain. It analyzes historical sales volume and revenue sales data (2021–2025) and delivers forecasts through 2032, illuminating demand trends and growth drivers.
By segmenting the market by Type and by Application, the study quantifies volume and value, growth rates, technical innovations, niche opportunities, and substitution risks, and analyzes downstream customer distribution pattern.
Granular regional insights cover five major markets (North America, Europe, APAC, South America, and MEA) with in‑depth analysis of 20+ countries. Each region’s dominant products, competitive landscape, and downstream demand trends are clearly detailed.
Critical competitive intelligence profiles manufacturers (sales volume, revenue, margins, pricing strategies, and major customers) and dissects the top-player positioning across product lines, applications, and regions to reveal strategic strengths.
A concise supply‑chain overview maps upstream suppliers, manufacturing technologies, cost structures, and distribution dynamics to identify strategic gaps and unmet demand.
CHAPTER OUTLINE
Chapter 1: Defines the Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle study scope, segments the market by Type and by Application, etc, highlights segment size and growth potential
Chapter 2: Offers current market state, projects global revenue and sales to 2032, pinpointing high consumption regions and emerging market catalysts
Chapter 3: Dissects the manufacturer landscape: ranks by volume and revenue, analyzes profitability and pricing, maps production bases, details manufacturer performance by product type and evaluates concentration alongside M&A moves
Chapter 4: Unlocks high margin product segments: compares sales, revenue, ASP, and technology differentiators, highlighting growth niches and substitution risks
Chapter 5: Targets downstream market opportunities: evaluates sales, revenue, and pricing by Application, identifies emerging use cases, and profiles leading customers by region and by Application
Chapter 6: North America: breaks down sales and revenue by Application and country, profiles key manufacturers and assesses growth drivers and barriers
Chapter 7: Europe: analyses regional sales, revenue and market by Application and manufacturers, flagging drivers and barriers
Chapter 8: Asia Pacific: quantifies sales and revenue by Application, and region/country, profiles top manufacturers, and uncovers high potential expansion areas
Chapter 9: Central & South America: measures sales and revenue by Application, and country, profiles top manufacturers, and identifies investment opportunities and challenges
Chapter 10: Middle East and Africa: evaluates sales and revenue by Application, and country, profiles key manufacturers, and outlines investment prospects and market hurdles
Chapter 11: Profiles manufacturers in depth: details product specs, sales, revenue, margins; top manufactures 2025 sales breakdowns by product type, by Application, by sales region SWOT analysis, and recent strategic developments
Chapter 12: Supply chain: analyses upstream raw materials and suppliers, manufacturing footprint, regional production and cost, regulatory and technology, plus downstream channels and distributor roles
Chapter 13: Market dynamics: explores drivers, restraints, regulatory impacts, and risk mitigation strategies
Chapter 14: Actionable conclusions and strategic recommendations.
WHY THIS REPORT
Beyond standard market data, this analysis provides a clear profitability roadmap, empowering you to:
Beyond standard market data, this analysis provides a clear profitability roadmap, empowering you to:
Allocate capital strategically to high growth regions (Chapters 6-10) and margin rich segments (Chapter 5).
Negotiate from strength with suppliers (Chapter 12) and customers (Chapter 5) using cost and demand intelligence.
Outmaneuver competitors with granular insights into their operations, margins, and strategies (Chapters 3 and 11).
Secure your supply chain against disruptions through upstream and downstream visibility (Chapters 12 and 13).
Leverage this 360° intelligence to turn market complexity into actionable competitive advantage.
QYRESEARCH'S STRENGTHS
Unlike generic global market reports, this study combines macro-level industry trends with hyper-local operational intelligence, empowering data-driven decisions across the Compound Chocolate value chain, addressing:
We identify regional market threats and growth prospects to guide your overseas layout.
We adjust product portfolios in line with local consumption habits.
We unpack rivals’ operation strategies for scattered and highly concentrated industries.
We cover competition landscape, full supply chain and quantified market size data, and deliver tailor-made customized surveys to meet your unique business demands.
We own self-owned massive exclusive databases, backed by 19 years of global market research experience across thousands of sectors.
Our team operates 24 hours a day, 365 days a year, enabling ultra-fast report turnaround to respond to your research needs efficiently.
We integrate regional risk assessment, localized product optimization and competitor analysis to deliver actionable market strategies.
All data is cross-verified from multiple industry sources to deliver thorough, precise analysis that supports reliable corporate strategic decisions.
We provide responsive, dedicated after-sales support to resolve all follow-up inquiries about reports, data and industry interpretation.
TABLE OF CONTENTS
1 Study Coverage
1.1 Introduction to Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle: Definition, Properties, and Key Attributes
1.2 Market Segmentation by Type
1.2.1 Global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Market Size by Type, 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.2.2 Centerfire Rifle
1.2.3 Rimfire Rifle
1.3 Market Segmentation by Feeding System
1.3.1 Global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Market Size by Feeding System, 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.3.2 Wood-stock Rifle
1.3.3 Polymer or Composite-stock Rifle
1.3.4 Metal-chassis Rifle
1.3.5 Others
1.4 Market Segmentation by Stock or Chassis Material
1.4.1 Global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Market Size by Stock or Chassis Material, 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.5 Market Segmentation by Application
1.5.1 Global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Market Size by Application, 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
1.5.2 Hunting
1.5.3 Competitive Target Shooting
1.5.4 Recreational Target Shooting
1.5.5 Firearms Training
1.6 Assumptions and Limitations
1.7 Study Objectives
1.8 Years Considered
2 Executive Summary
2.1 Global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Revenue Estimates and Forecasts (2021-2032)
2.2 Global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Revenue by Region
2.2.1 Revenue Comparison: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
2.2.2 Historical and Forecasted Revenue by Region (2021-2032)
2.2.3 Global Revenue-Based Market Share by Region (2021-2032)
2.3 Global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales Estimates and Forecasts (2021-2032)
2.4 Global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales by Region
2.4.1 Sales Comparison: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
2.4.2 Historical and Forecasted Sales by Region (2021-2032)
2.4.3 Emerging Market Focus: Growth Drivers & Investment Trends
2.4.4 Global Sales Market Share by Region (2021-2032)
3 Competitive Landscape
3.1 Global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales by Manufacturers
3.1.1 Global Sales Volume by Manufacturers (2021-2026)
3.1.2 Global Top 5 and Top 10 Manufacturers’Market Share by Sales Volume (2025)
3.2 Global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Manufacturer Revenue Rankings and Tiers
3.2.1 Global Revenue (Value) by Manufacturers (2021-2026)
3.2.2 Global Key Manufacturer Revenue Ranking (2024 vs. 2025)
3.2.3 Revenue-Based Tier Segmentation (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
3.3 Manufacturer Profitability Profiles and Pricing Strategies
3.3.1 Gross Margin by Top Manufacturer (2021 vs 2025)
3.3.2 Manufacturer-Level Price Trends (2021-2026)
3.4 Key Manufacturers Manufacturing Base and Headquarters
3.5 Key Manufacturers Market Share by Product Type
3.5.1 Centerfire Rifle: Market Share by Key Manufacturers
3.5.2 Rimfire Rifle: Market Share by Key Manufacturers
3.6 Global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Market Concentration and Dynamics
3.6.1 Global Market Concentration
3.6.2 Entrant/Exit Impact Analysis
3.6.3 Strategic Moves: M&A, Capacity Expansion, R&D Investment
4 Product Segmentation
4.1 Global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales Performance by Type
4.1.1 Global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales Volume by Type (2021-2032)
4.1.2 Global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Revenue by Type (2021-2032)
4.1.3 Global Average Selling Price (ASP) Trends by Type (2021-2032)
4.2 Global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales Performance by Feeding System
4.2.1 Global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales Volume by Feeding System (2021-2032)
4.2.2 Global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Revenue by Feeding System (2021-2032)
4.2.3 Global Average Selling Price (ASP) Trends by Feeding System (2021-2032)
4.3 Global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales Performance by Stock or Chassis Material
4.3.1 Global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales Volume by Stock or Chassis Material (2021-2032)
4.3.2 Global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Revenue by Stock or Chassis Material (2021-2032)
4.3.3 Global Average Selling Price (ASP) Trends by Stock or Chassis Material (2021-2032)
4.4 Product Technology Differentiation
4.5 Subtype Dynamics: Growth Leaders, Profitability and Risk
4.5.1 High-Growth Niches and Adoption Drivers
4.5.2 Profitability Hotspots and Cost Drivers
4.5.3 Substitution Threats
5 Downstream Applications and Customers
5.1 Global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales by Application
5.1.1 Global Historical and Forecasted Sales by Application (2021-2032)
5.1.2 Global Sales Market Share by Application (2021-2032)
5.1.3 High-Growth Application Identification
5.1.4 Emerging Application Case Studies
5.2 Global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Revenue by Application
5.2.1 Global Historical and Forecasted Revenue by Application (2021-2032)
5.2.2 Revenue-Based Market Share by Application (2021-2032)
5.3 Global Pricing Dynamics by Application (2021-2032)
5.4 Downstream Customer Analysis
5.4.1 Top Customers by Region
5.4.2 Top Customers by Application
6 North America
6.1 North America Sales Volume and Revenue (2021-2032)
6.2 North America Key Manufacturers Sales Revenue in 2025
6.3 North America Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales and Revenue by Application (2021-2032)
6.4 North America Growth Accelerators and Market Barriers
6.5 North America Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Market Size by Country
6.5.1 North America Revenue by Country
6.5.2 North America Sales Trends by Country
6.5.3 US
6.5.4 Canada
6.5.5 Mexico
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Sales Volume and Revenue (2021-2032)
7.2 Europe Key Manufacturers Sales Revenue in 2025
7.3 Europe Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales and Revenue by Application (2021-2032)
7.4 Europe Growth Accelerators and Market Barriers
7.5 Europe Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Market Size by Country
7.5.1 Europe Revenue by Country
7.5.2 Europe Sales Trends by Country
7.5.3 Germany
7.5.4 France
7.5.5 U.K.
7.5.6 Italy
7.5.7 Russia
8 Asia-Pacific
8.1 Asia-Pacific Sales Volume and Revenue (2021-2032)
8.2 Asia-Pacific Key Manufacturers Sales Revenue in 2025
8.3 Asia-Pacific Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales and Revenue by Application (2021-2032)
8.4 Asia-Pacific Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Market Size by Region
8.4.1 Asia-Pacific Revenue by Region
8.4.2 Asia-Pacific Sales Trends by Region
8.5 Asia-Pacific Growth Accelerators and Market Barriers
8.6 Southeast Asia
8.6.1 Southeast Asia Revenue by Country (2021 vs 2025 vs 2032)
8.6.2 Key Country Analysis: Indonesia, Vietnam, Thailand, Malaysia, Philippines
8.7 China
8.8 Japan
8.9 South Korea
8.10 China Taiwan
8.11 India
9 Central and South America
9.1 Central and South America Sales Volume and Revenue (2021-2032)
9.2 Central and South America Key Manufacturers Sales Revenue in 2025
9.3 Central and South America Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales and Revenue by Application (2021-2032)
9.4 Central and South America Investment Opportunities and Key Challenges
9.5 Central and South America Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Market Size by Country
9.5.1 Central and South America Revenue Trends by Country (2021 vs 2025 vs 2032)
9.5.2 Brazil
9.5.3 Argentina
10 Middle East and Africa
10.1 Middle East and Africa Sales Volume and Revenue (2021-2032)
10.2 Middle East and Africa Key Manufacturers Sales Revenue in 2025
10.3 Middle East and Africa Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales and Revenue by Application (2021-2032)
10.4 Middle East and Africa Investment Opportunities and Key Challenges
10.5 Middle East and Africa Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Market Size by Country
10.5.1 Middle East and Africa Revenue Trends by Country (2021 vs 2025 vs 2032)
10.5.2 GCC Countries
10.5.3 Turkey
10.5.4 Egypt
10.5.5 South Africa
11 Corporate Profile
11.1 Howa Machinery
11.1.1 Howa Machinery Corporation Information
11.1.2 Howa Machinery Business Overview
11.1.3 Howa Machinery Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
11.1.4 Howa Machinery Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
11.1.5 Howa Machinery Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales by Product in 2025
11.1.6 Howa Machinery Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales by Application in 2025
11.1.7 Howa Machinery Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales by Geographic Area in 2025
11.1.8 Howa Machinery Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle SWOT Analysis
11.1.9 Howa Machinery Recent Developments
11.2 J G. Anschutz
11.2.1 J G. Anschutz Corporation Information
11.2.2 J G. Anschutz Business Overview
11.2.3 J G. Anschutz Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
11.2.4 J G. Anschutz Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
11.2.5 J G. Anschutz Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales by Product in 2025
11.2.6 J G. Anschutz Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales by Application in 2025
11.2.7 J G. Anschutz Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales by Geographic Area in 2025
11.2.8 J G. Anschutz Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle SWOT Analysis
11.2.9 J G. Anschutz Recent Developments
11.3 Beretta Holding
11.3.1 Beretta Holding Corporation Information
11.3.2 Beretta Holding Business Overview
11.3.3 Beretta Holding Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
11.3.4 Beretta Holding Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
11.3.5 Beretta Holding Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales by Product in 2025
11.3.6 Beretta Holding Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales by Application in 2025
11.3.7 Beretta Holding Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales by Geographic Area in 2025
11.3.8 Beretta Holding Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle SWOT Analysis
11.3.9 Beretta Holding Recent Developments
11.4 FN Browning Group
11.4.1 FN Browning Group Corporation Information
11.4.2 FN Browning Group Business Overview
11.4.3 FN Browning Group Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
11.4.4 FN Browning Group Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
11.4.5 FN Browning Group Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales by Product in 2025
11.4.6 FN Browning Group Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales by Application in 2025
11.4.7 FN Browning Group Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales by Geographic Area in 2025
11.4.8 FN Browning Group Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle SWOT Analysis
11.4.9 FN Browning Group Recent Developments
11.5 Smith & Wesson
11.5.1 Smith & Wesson Corporation Information
11.5.2 Smith & Wesson Business Overview
11.5.3 Smith & Wesson Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
11.5.4 Smith & Wesson Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
11.5.5 Smith & Wesson Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales by Product in 2025
11.5.6 Smith & Wesson Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales by Application in 2025
11.5.7 Smith & Wesson Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales by Geographic Area in 2025
11.5.8 Smith & Wesson Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle SWOT Analysis
11.5.9 Smith & Wesson Recent Developments
11.6 Sturm, Ruger & Co.
11.6.1 Sturm, Ruger & Co. Corporation Information
11.6.2 Sturm, Ruger & Co. Business Overview
11.6.3 Sturm, Ruger & Co. Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
11.6.4 Sturm, Ruger & Co. Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
11.6.5 Sturm, Ruger & Co. Recent Developments
11.7 Colt CZ Group
11.7.1 Colt CZ Group Corporation Information
11.7.2 Colt CZ Group Business Overview
11.7.3 Colt CZ Group Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
11.7.4 Colt CZ Group Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
11.7.5 Colt CZ Group Recent Developments
11.8 Savage Arms
11.8.1 Savage Arms Corporation Information
11.8.2 Savage Arms Business Overview
11.8.3 Savage Arms Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
11.8.4 Savage Arms Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
11.8.5 Savage Arms Recent Developments
11.9 Sig Sauer
11.9.1 Sig Sauer Corporation Information
11.9.2 Sig Sauer Business Overview
11.9.3 Sig Sauer Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
11.9.4 Sig Sauer Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
11.9.5 Sig Sauer Recent Developments
11.10 Henry Repeating Arms
11.10.1 Henry Repeating Arms Corporation Information
11.10.2 Henry Repeating Arms Business Overview
11.10.3 Henry Repeating Arms Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
11.10.4 Henry Repeating Arms Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
11.10.5 Henry Repeating Arms Recent Developments
11.11 Bushmaster
11.11.1 Bushmaster Corporation Information
11.11.2 Bushmaster Business Overview
11.11.3 Bushmaster Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
11.11.4 Bushmaster Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
11.11.5 Bushmaster Recent Developments
11.12 Daniel Defense
11.12.1 Daniel Defense Corporation Information
11.12.2 Daniel Defense Business Overview
11.12.3 Daniel Defense Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
11.12.4 Daniel Defense Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
11.12.5 Daniel Defense Recent Developments
11.13 Diamondback Firearms
11.13.1 Diamondback Firearms Corporation Information
11.13.2 Diamondback Firearms Business Overview
11.13.3 Diamondback Firearms Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
11.13.4 Diamondback Firearms Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
11.13.5 Diamondback Firearms Recent Developments
11.14 O.F. Mossberg & Sons
11.14.1 O.F. Mossberg & Sons Corporation Information
11.14.2 O.F. Mossberg & Sons Business Overview
11.14.3 O.F. Mossberg & Sons Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
11.14.4 O.F. Mossberg & Sons Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
11.14.5 O.F. Mossberg & Sons Recent Developments
11.15 Weatherby
11.15.1 Weatherby Corporation Information
11.15.2 Weatherby Business Overview
11.15.3 Weatherby Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
11.15.4 Weatherby Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
11.15.5 Weatherby Recent Developments
11.16 Dikar S. Coop.
11.16.1 Dikar S. Coop. Corporation Information
11.16.2 Dikar S. Coop. Business Overview
11.16.3 Dikar S. Coop. Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
11.16.4 Dikar S. Coop. Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
11.16.5 Dikar S. Coop. Recent Developments
11.17 Steyr Arms
11.17.1 Steyr Arms Corporation Information
11.17.2 Steyr Arms Business Overview
11.17.3 Steyr Arms Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
11.17.4 Steyr Arms Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
11.17.5 Steyr Arms Recent Developments
11.18 Kimber Mfg.
11.18.1 Kimber Mfg. Corporation Information
11.18.2 Kimber Mfg. Business Overview
11.18.3 Kimber Mfg. Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Product Models, Descriptions and Specifications
11.18.4 Kimber Mfg. Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales, Price, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
11.18.5 Kimber Mfg. Recent Developments
12 Value Chain and Supply-Chain Analysis
12.1 Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Industry Chain
12.2 Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Upstream Materials Analysis
12.2.1 Raw Materials
12.2.2 Key Suppliers Market Share & Risk Assessment
12.3 Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Integrated Production Analysis
12.3.1 Manufacturing Footprint Analysis
12.3.2 Regional Production Market Share (2021-2032)
12.3.3 Regulatory and Trade Policy Impact on Production
12.3.4 Production Technology Overview
12.3.5 Regional Cost Drivers
12.4 Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales Channels and Distribution Networks
12.4.1 Sales Channels
12.4.2 Distributors
13 Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Market Dynamics
13.1 Industry Trends and Evolution
13.2 Market Growth Drivers and Emerging Opportunities
13.3 Market Challenges, Risks, and Restraints
13.4 Impact of U.S. Tariffs
14 Key Findings in the Global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Study
15 Appendix
15.1 Research Methodology
15.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
15.1.1.1 Research Programs/Design
15.1.1.2 Market Size Estimation
15.1.1.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
15.1.2 Data Source
15.1.2.1 Secondary Sources
15.1.2.2 Primary Sources
15.2 Author Details
TABLE OF FIGURES
List of Tables
List of Figures
KEY QUESTIONS ADDRESSED BY THE REPORT
Related Reports
The global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle market size was US$ 1048 million in 2025 and is forecast to reach a readjusted size of US$ 1554 million by 2032 with a CAGR of 5.8% during the forecast period 2026-2032.
Published Date: 2026-09-05
Pages: 153
USD 4250.00
(Single User License)
The global market for Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle was estimated to be worth US$ 1048 million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ 1554 million, growing at a CAGR of 5.8% from 2026 to 2032.
Published Date: 2026-09-05
Pages: 151
USD 3950.00
(Single User License)
The global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle market was valued at US$ 1048 million in 2025 and is anticipated to reach US$ 1554 million by 2032, at a CAGR of 5.8% from 2026 to 2032.
Published Date: 2026-09-05
Pages: 131
USD 2900.00
(Single User License)
The global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle market is projected to grow from US$ million in 2024 to US$ million by 2031, at a CAGR of %(2025-2031), driven by critical product segments and diverse end‑use applications, while evolving U.S. tariff policies introduce trade‑cost volatility and supply‑chain uncertainty.
Published Date: 2025-08-05
Pages: 155
USD 4900.00
(Single User License)
The global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle market size was US$ million in 2024 and is forecast to a readjusted size of US$ million by 2031 with a CAGR of %during the forecast period 2025-2031.
Published Date: 2025-08-01
Pages: 92
USD 4250.00
(Single User License)
The global market for Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle was estimated to be worth US$ million in 2024 and is forecast to a readjusted size of US$ million by 2031 with a CAGR of %during the forecast period 2025-2031.
Published Date: 2025-03-10
Pages: 116
USD 3950.00
(Single User License)
The global market for Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle was valued at US$ million in the year 2024 and is projected to reach a revised size of US$ million by 2031, growing at a CAGR of %during the forecast period.
Published Date: 2025-03-10
Pages: 95
USD 2900.00
(Single User License)
The global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle market is projected to grow from US$ million in 2024 to US$ million by 2030, at a Compound Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of %during the forecast period.
Published Date: 2024-05-07
Pages: 164
USD 4900.00
(Single User License)
The global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle revenue was US$ million in 2023 and is forecast to a readjusted size of US$ million by 2030 with a CAGR of %during the review period (2024-2030).
Published Date: 2024-05-07
Pages: 121
USD 4350.00
(Single User License)
The global market for Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle was estimated to be worth US$ million in 2023 and is forecast to a readjusted size of US$ million by 2030 with a CAGR of %during the forecast period 2024-2030.
Published Date: 2024-05-07
Pages: 111
USD 3950.00
(Single User License)
The global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle market size was US$ 1048 million in 2025 and is forecast to reach a readjusted size of US$ 1554 million by 2032 with a CAGR of 5.8% during the forecast period 2026-2032.
Published: 2026-09-05
Pages: 153
The global market for Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle was estimated to be worth US$ 1048 million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ 1554 million, growing at a CAGR of 5.8% from 2026 to 2032.
Published: 2026-09-05
Pages: 151
The global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle market was valued at US$ 1048 million in 2025 and is anticipated to reach US$ 1554 million by 2032, at a CAGR of 5.8% from 2026 to 2032.
Published: 2026-09-05
Pages: 131
The global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle market is projected to grow from US$ million in 2024 to US$ million by 2031, at a CAGR of %(2025-2031), driven by critical product segments and diverse end‑use applications, while evolving U.S. tariff policies introduce trade‑cost volatility and supply‑chain uncertainty.
Published: 2025-08-05
Pages: 155
The global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle market size was US$ million in 2024 and is forecast to a readjusted size of US$ million by 2031 with a CAGR of %during the forecast period 2025-2031.
Published: 2025-08-01
Pages: 92
The global market for Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle was estimated to be worth US$ million in 2024 and is forecast to a readjusted size of US$ million by 2031 with a CAGR of %during the forecast period 2025-2031.
Published: 2025-03-10
Pages: 116
The global market for Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle was valued at US$ million in the year 2024 and is projected to reach a revised size of US$ million by 2031, growing at a CAGR of %during the forecast period.
Published: 2025-03-10
Pages: 95
The global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle market is projected to grow from US$ million in 2024 to US$ million by 2030, at a Compound Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of %during the forecast period.
Published: 2024-05-07
Pages: 164
The global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle revenue was US$ million in 2023 and is forecast to a readjusted size of US$ million by 2030 with a CAGR of %during the review period (2024-2030).
Published: 2024-05-07
Pages: 121
The global market for Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle was estimated to be worth US$ million in 2023 and is forecast to a readjusted size of US$ million by 2030 with a CAGR of %during the forecast period 2024-2030.
Published: 2024-05-07
Pages: 111
REPORT COVERAGE
DESCRIPTION
KEY FINDINGS
OVERVIEW
MARKET TRENDS
MARKET SEGMENTATION
MARKET DYNAMICS
INDUSTRY CHAIN ANALYSIS
REGIONAL INSIGHTS
REPORT SCOPE
CHAPTER OUTLINE
WHY THIS REPORT
QYRESEARCH'S STRENGTHS
TABLE OF CONTENTS
TABLE OF FIGURES
RLEATED REPORTS
INTEREST IN THIS REPORT?
Get A Free Sample
Request For Quotation
OR
NEED A CUSTOMIZED REPORT?
Customized Report
Request Sample
Pre-Order Enquiry
Add to Cart
Buy Now