Industry: Consumer Goods
Published Date: 2026-09-05
Pages: 153 Pages
Report ld: 6999282
Request Sample
Customized Report
KEY FINDINGS
Semi-automatic rifles constitute the principal commercial segment of the automatic-loading sports rifle market
The United States is the world’s largest production, ownership, and consumption market
Modularity, optics compatibility, lightweight construction, and improved accuracy are the leading product-development directions
Demand is strongly influenced by regulatory expectations, channel inventories, and new-product cycles
The latest production data released by NSSF in 2026 indicate that approximately 32.09 million modern sporting rifles were in circulation in the United States as of 2023. Annual production declined by 46.2% in 2023, reflecting market normalization and inventory adjustment following the demand peaks associated with the pandemic and regulatory expectations.
Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Market Size(US$)

CAGR 2026-2032
5.8%
Market Size,2032
USD 1,554
Million
Market Snapshot
Source: Secondary research, interviews with experts, and QYResearch analysis
The global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle market size was US$ 1048 million in 2025 and is forecast to reach a readjusted size of US$ 1554 million by 2032 with a CAGR of 5.8% during the forecast period 2026-2032.
A semi-automatic sports rifle is a shoulder-fired, rifled firearm that uses part of the energy generated by a fired cartridge to extract and eject the spent case, reset the action, and chamber the next round. A separate pull of the trigger is required to fire each cartridge. These rifles may employ gas-operated, blowback-operated, or recoil-operated mechanisms and primarily include centerfire and rimfire semi-automatic rifles. Typical applications include target shooting, practical shooting competitions, recreational shooting, and hunting where legally permitted. Semi-automatic sports rifles represent the principal commercial segment within the broader automatic-loading sports rifle market.
In 2025, global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle production reached approximately 1,744.11 K Units, with an average global market price of around US$ 601 per unit.
MARKET TRENDS
MARKET SEGMENTATION
MARKET DYNAMICS
Drivers
Target shooting, practical shooting competitions, recreational shooting, and hunting represent the principal demand drivers. More than 52.7 million people participate in sport and target shooting activities in the United States, creating a substantial user base for replacement purchases, platform upgrades, accessories, maintenance products, and ammunition. The large installed base of modern sporting rifles also supports recurring aftermarket demand beyond initial firearm sales.
Restraints
Licensing requirements, magazine-capacity restrictions, model- or feature-based prohibitions, import controls, and dealer compliance obligations limit the range of products that can be sold in many jurisdictions. Regulatory uncertainty can delay product launches, disrupt distribution planning, and require manufacturers to maintain multiple compliant configurations. Public controversy, litigation exposure, insurance expenses, and financial-service restrictions can further increase operating costs for manufacturers, distributors, retailers, and shooting ranges.
Opportunities
Growth opportunities are emerging in low-recoil rimfire rifles, products designed for new and female shooters, competition-oriented platforms, precision semi-automatic rifles, and jurisdiction-specific compliant models. Manufacturers can also expand revenue through optics-ready packages, caliber-conversion systems, modular stocks and handguards, magazines, cases, cleaning products, training services, and other accessories. The accessory ecosystem generally provides stronger repeat-purchase potential than firearm sales alone and allows companies to maintain customer relationships throughout the product lifecycle.
Challenges
The market is highly cyclical. Regulatory expectations or major political events can generate short-term purchasing surges, followed by channel overstocking and prolonged inventory correction. Ruger reported that U.S. firearm retail unit sales declined by 9.6% year over year in the first quarter of 2025, while newly introduced products accounted for 31.6% of its firearm sales. This indicates that, during periods of weaker underlying demand, product innovation and portfolio renewal become increasingly important for maintaining sales and distributor interest.
INDUSTRY CHAIN ANALYSIS
The upstream segment includes barrel steel, high-strength aluminum alloys, polymer receiver and stock materials, bolt and gas-system components, triggers, springs, fasteners, surface-treatment materials, optical sights, and ammunition. Midstream manufacturers perform barrel rifling, receiver machining, bolt and operating-system production, firearm assembly, accuracy testing, reliability verification, finishing, serialization, and regulatory certification. Platform compatibility, operating reliability, weight, accuracy, manufacturing efficiency, and regulatory compliance are the principal competitive factors.
Downstream distribution includes wholesalers, licensed firearm dealers, sporting-goods retailers, online-order and offline-transfer networks, shooting clubs, competition organizations, and shooting ranges. Aftermarket maintenance, repair services, training, optics, magazines, stocks, handguards, cases, and ammunition extend the value chain beyond the initial sale. Companies with established distribution networks, broad accessory compatibility, reliable after-sales support, and multiple compliant product configurations are generally better positioned to capture lifecycle value.
REGIONAL INSIGHTS

Fastest-Growing Region: Asia Pacific
North America is the largest market for semi-automatic sports rifles. The United States has a mature manufacturing base, extensive dealer and shooting-range networks, high participation in recreational shooting, and a large installed base of modern sporting rifles. Canada represents a more restricted market because of prohibited-model lists, firearm classifications, and magazine-capacity rules; magazines designed for most centerfire semi-automatic rifles are generally limited to five cartridges. Royal Canadian Mounted Police magazine-capacity rules
BY TYPE,2021-2032(US $ MILLION)
Centerfire Rifle
Rimfire Rifle
BY APPLICATION,2021-2032(US $ MILLION)
Hunting
Competitive Target Shooting
Recreational Target Shooting
Firearms Training
Europe is supported by established shooting-sports communities and firearm manufacturers in countries such as Germany, Italy, the Czech Republic, France, and the Nordic countries. However, European Union rules and national licensing systems create a fragmented market in which authorized uses, magazine capacities, firearm configurations, and acquisition procedures differ substantially by country.
REPORT SCOPE
The global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle market is strategically segmented by company, region (country), by Type, and by Application. This report empowers stakeholders to capitalize on emerging opportunities, optimize product strategies, and outperform competitors through data-driven insights on sales, revenue, and forecasts across regions, by Type, and by Application for 2021-2032.
CHAPTER OUTLINE
Chapter 1: Report scope, segment-level executive summary (by Type, by Application) and market evolution across the short, mid and long term
Chapter 2: Quantitative analysis of Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle sales and revenue at global, regional, and country levels, highlighting market size and growth potential by region
Chapter 3: Competitive landscape of Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle manufacturers (sales, revenue, pricing, market share, industry rankings, and M&A / expansion plans)
Chapter 4: by Type-based segmentation analysis (sales, revenue, pricing, and growth potential) to identify blue-ocean product segments
Chapter 5: by Application-based segmentation analysis (sales, revenue, pricing, and growth potential) to uncover high-value downstream markets
Chapter 6: Regional breakdown by company, customer, by Type and by Application (sales, revenue, and pricing for each segment)
Chapter 7: Key manufacturer profiles –company overview, Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle product descriptions and specifications, revenue, gross margins, and recent developments
Chapter 8: Industry chain analysis – upstream raw materials, manufacturing links, and downstream application sectors
Chapter 9: Sales channels and distributor analysis – routes to market and key customer interfaces
Chapter 10: Market dynamics – trends, drivers, restraints, risks for manufacturers, and the impact of relevant industry policies
Chapter 11: Key findings, main takeaways, and overall conclusions of the report.
WHY THIS REPORT
Beyond standard market data, this analysis provides a clear profitability roadmap, empowering you to:
Unlike generic global market reports, this study combines macro-level industry trends with hyper-local operational intelligence, empowering data-driven decisions across the Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle value chain, addressing:
- Market entry risks/opportunities by region
- Product mix optimization based on local practices
- Competitor tactics in fragmented vs. consolidated markets
QYRESEARCH'S STRENGTHS
Unlike generic global market reports, this study combines macro-level industry trends with hyper-local operational intelligence, empowering data-driven decisions across the Compound Chocolate value chain, addressing:
We identify regional market threats and growth prospects to guide your overseas layout.
We adjust product portfolios in line with local consumption habits.
We unpack rivals’ operation strategies for scattered and highly concentrated industries.
We cover competition landscape, full supply chain and quantified market size data, and deliver tailor-made customized surveys to meet your unique business demands.
We own self-owned massive exclusive databases, backed by 19 years of global market research experience across thousands of sectors.
Our team operates 24 hours a day, 365 days a year, enabling ultra-fast report turnaround to respond to your research needs efficiently.
We integrate regional risk assessment, localized product optimization and competitor analysis to deliver actionable market strategies.
All data is cross-verified from multiple industry sources to deliver thorough, precise analysis that supports reliable corporate strategic decisions.
We provide responsive, dedicated after-sales support to resolve all follow-up inquiries about reports, data and industry interpretation.
TABLE OF CONTENTS
1 Market Overview
1.1 Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Product Scope
1.2 Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle by Type
1.2.1 Global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales by Type (2021, 2025 & 2032)
1.2.2 Centerfire Rifle
1.2.3 Rimfire Rifle
1.3 Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle by Application
1.3.1 Global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales Comparison by Application (2021, 2025 & 2032)
1.3.2 Hunting
1.3.3 Competitive Target Shooting
1.3.4 Recreational Target Shooting
1.3.5 Firearms Training
1.4 Global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Market Estimates and Forecasts (2021-2032)
1.4.1 Global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Market Size (Value) and Growth Rate (2021-2032)
1.4.2 Global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Market Size (Volume) and Growth Rate (2021-2032)
1.4.3 Global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Price Trends (2021-2032)
1.5 Assumptions and Limitations
2 Market Size and Prospects by Region
2.1 Global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2025 VS 2032
2.2 Global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Historical Market Scenario by Region (2021-2026)
2.2.1 Global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
2.2.2 Global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Revenue Market Share by Region (2021-2026)
2.3 Global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Market Estimates and Forecasts by Region (2027-2032)
2.3.1 Global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales Estimates and Forecasts by Region (2027-2032)
2.3.2 Global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Revenue Forecast by Region (2027-2032)
2.4 Major Regions and Emerging Market Analysis
2.4.1 North America Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Market Size and Prospects (2021-2032)
2.4.2 Europe Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Market Size and Prospects (2021-2032)
2.4.3 Japan Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Market Size and Prospects (2021-2032)
3 Global Market Size by Type
3.1 Global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Historical Market Review by Type (2021-2026)
3.1.1 Global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales by Type (2021-2026)
3.1.2 Global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Revenue by Type (2021-2026)
3.1.3 Global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Average Price by Type (2021-2026)
3.2 Global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Market Estimates and Forecasts by Type (2027-2032)
3.2.1 Global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
3.2.2 Global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Revenue Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
3.2.3 Global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Price Forecast by Type (2027-2032)
3.3 Representative Players for Different Types of Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle
4 Global Market Size by Application
4.1 Global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Historical Market Review by Application (2021-2026)
4.1.1 Global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales by Application (2021-2026)
4.1.2 Global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Revenue by Application (2021-2026)
4.1.3 Global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Average Price by Application (2021-2026)
4.2 Global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Market Estimates and Forecasts by Application (2027-2032)
4.2.1 Global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
4.2.2 Global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Revenue Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
4.2.3 Global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Price Forecast by Application (2027-2032)
4.3 New Sources of Growth in Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Applications
5 Competition Landscape by Players
5.1 Global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales by Player (2021-2026)
5.2 Global Top Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
5.3 Global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3), based on Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle revenue as of 2025
5.4 Global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Average Price by Company (2021-2026)
5.5 Global Key Manufacturers of Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle, Manufacturing Sites & Headquarters
5.6 Global Key Manufacturers of Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle, Product Type & Application
5.7 Global Key Manufacturers of Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle, Date of Entry into This Industry
5.8 Manufacturers Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
6 Regional Analysis
6.1 North America Market: Players, Segments, Downstream and Major Customers
6.1.1 North America Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales by Company
6.1.1.1 North America Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales by Company (2021-2026)
6.1.1.2 North America Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
6.1.2 North America Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales Breakdown by Type (2021-2026)
6.1.3 North America Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales Breakdown by Application (2021-2026)
6.1.4 North America Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Major Customers
6.1.5 North America Market Trends and Opportunities
6.2 Europe Market: Players, Segments, Downstream and Major Customers
6.2.1 Europe Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales by Company
6.2.1.1 Europe Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales by Company (2021-2026)
6.2.1.2 Europe Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
6.2.2 Europe Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales Breakdown by Type (2021-2026)
6.2.3 Europe Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales Breakdown by Application (2021-2026)
6.2.4 Europe Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Major Customers
6.2.5 Europe Market Trends and Opportunities
6.3 Japan Market: Players, Segments, Downstream and Major Customers
6.3.1 Japan Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales by Company
6.3.1.1 Japan Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales by Company (2021-2026)
6.3.1.2 Japan Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Revenue by Company (2021-2026)
6.3.2 Japan Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales Breakdown by Type (2021-2026)
6.3.3 Japan Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales Breakdown by Application (2021-2026)
6.3.4 Japan Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Major Customers
6.3.5 Japan Market Trends and Opportunities
7 Company Profiles and Key Figures
7.1 Howa Machinery
7.1.1 Howa Machinery Company Information
7.1.2 Howa Machinery Business Overview
7.1.3 Howa Machinery Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
7.1.4 Howa Machinery Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Products Offered
7.1.5 Howa Machinery Recent Development
7.2 J G. Anschutz
7.2.1 J G. Anschutz Company Information
7.2.2 J G. Anschutz Business Overview
7.2.3 J G. Anschutz Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
7.2.4 J G. Anschutz Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Products Offered
7.2.5 J G. Anschutz Recent Development
7.3 Beretta Holding
7.3.1 Beretta Holding Company Information
7.3.2 Beretta Holding Business Overview
7.3.3 Beretta Holding Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
7.3.4 Beretta Holding Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Products Offered
7.3.5 Beretta Holding Recent Development
7.4 FN Browning Group
7.4.1 FN Browning Group Company Information
7.4.2 FN Browning Group Business Overview
7.4.3 FN Browning Group Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
7.4.4 FN Browning Group Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Products Offered
7.4.5 FN Browning Group Recent Development
7.5 Smith & Wesson
7.5.1 Smith & Wesson Company Information
7.5.2 Smith & Wesson Business Overview
7.5.3 Smith & Wesson Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
7.5.4 Smith & Wesson Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Products Offered
7.5.5 Smith & Wesson Recent Development
7.6 Sturm, Ruger & Co.
7.6.1 Sturm, Ruger & Co. Company Information
7.6.2 Sturm, Ruger & Co. Business Overview
7.6.3 Sturm, Ruger & Co. Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
7.6.4 Sturm, Ruger & Co. Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Products Offered
7.6.5 Sturm, Ruger & Co. Recent Development
7.7 Colt CZ Group
7.7.1 Colt CZ Group Company Information
7.7.2 Colt CZ Group Business Overview
7.7.3 Colt CZ Group Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
7.7.4 Colt CZ Group Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Products Offered
7.7.5 Colt CZ Group Recent Development
7.8 Savage Arms
7.8.1 Savage Arms Company Information
7.8.2 Savage Arms Business Overview
7.8.3 Savage Arms Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
7.8.4 Savage Arms Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Products Offered
7.8.5 Savage Arms Recent Development
7.9 Sig Sauer
7.9.1 Sig Sauer Company Information
7.9.2 Sig Sauer Business Overview
7.9.3 Sig Sauer Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
7.9.4 Sig Sauer Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Products Offered
7.9.5 Sig Sauer Recent Development
7.10 Henry Repeating Arms
7.10.1 Henry Repeating Arms Company Information
7.10.2 Henry Repeating Arms Business Overview
7.10.3 Henry Repeating Arms Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
7.10.4 Henry Repeating Arms Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Products Offered
7.10.5 Henry Repeating Arms Recent Development
7.11 Bushmaster
7.11.1 Bushmaster Company Information
7.11.2 Bushmaster Business Overview
7.11.3 Bushmaster Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
7.11.4 Bushmaster Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Products Offered
7.11.5 Bushmaster Recent Development
7.12 Daniel Defense
7.12.1 Daniel Defense Company Information
7.12.2 Daniel Defense Business Overview
7.12.3 Daniel Defense Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
7.12.4 Daniel Defense Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Products Offered
7.12.5 Daniel Defense Recent Development
7.13 Diamondback Firearms
7.13.1 Diamondback Firearms Company Information
7.13.2 Diamondback Firearms Business Overview
7.13.3 Diamondback Firearms Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
7.13.4 Diamondback Firearms Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Products Offered
7.13.5 Diamondback Firearms Recent Development
7.14 O.F. Mossberg & Sons
7.14.1 O.F. Mossberg & Sons Company Information
7.14.2 O.F. Mossberg & Sons Business Overview
7.14.3 O.F. Mossberg & Sons Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
7.14.4 O.F. Mossberg & Sons Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Products Offered
7.14.5 O.F. Mossberg & Sons Recent Development
7.15 Weatherby
7.15.1 Weatherby Company Information
7.15.2 Weatherby Business Overview
7.15.3 Weatherby Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
7.15.4 Weatherby Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Products Offered
7.15.5 Weatherby Recent Development
7.16 Dikar S. Coop.
7.16.1 Dikar S. Coop. Company Information
7.16.2 Dikar S. Coop. Business Overview
7.16.3 Dikar S. Coop. Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
7.16.4 Dikar S. Coop. Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Products Offered
7.16.5 Dikar S. Coop. Recent Development
7.17 Steyr Arms
7.17.1 Steyr Arms Company Information
7.17.2 Steyr Arms Business Overview
7.17.3 Steyr Arms Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
7.17.4 Steyr Arms Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Products Offered
7.17.5 Steyr Arms Recent Development
7.18 Kimber Mfg.
7.18.1 Kimber Mfg. Company Information
7.18.2 Kimber Mfg. Business Overview
7.18.3 Kimber Mfg. Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2021-2026)
7.18.4 Kimber Mfg. Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Products Offered
7.18.5 Kimber Mfg. Recent Development
8 Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Manufacturing Cost Analysis
8.1 Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Key Raw Materials Analysis
8.1.1 Key Raw Materials
8.1.2 Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
8.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure
8.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle
8.4 Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Industrial Chain Analysis
9 Marketing Channels, Distributors and Customers
9.1 Marketing Channels
9.2 Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Distributors List
9.3 Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Customers
10 Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Market Dynamics
10.1 Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Industry Trends
10.2 Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Market Drivers
10.3 Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Market Challenges
10.4 Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle Market Restraints
11 Research Findings and Conclusion
12 Appendix
12.1 Research Methodology
12.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
12.1.1.1 Research Programs/Design
12.1.1.2 Market Size Estimation
12.1.1.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
12.1.2 Data Source
12.1.2.1 Secondary Sources
12.1.2.2 Primary Sources
12.2 Author Details
12.3 Disclaimer
TABLE OF FIGURES
List of Tables
List of Figures
KEY QUESTIONS ADDRESSED BY THE REPORT
Related Reports
The global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle market is projected to grow from US$ 1048 million in 2025 to US$ 1554 million by 2032, at a CAGR of 5.8% (2026-2032), driven by critical product segments and diverse end‑use applications.
Published Date: 2026-09-05
Pages: 180
USD 4900.00
(Single User License)
The global market for Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle was estimated to be worth US$ 1048 million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ 1554 million, growing at a CAGR of 5.8% from 2026 to 2032.
Published Date: 2026-09-05
Pages: 151
USD 3950.00
(Single User License)
The global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle market was valued at US$ 1048 million in 2025 and is anticipated to reach US$ 1554 million by 2032, at a CAGR of 5.8% from 2026 to 2032.
Published Date: 2026-09-05
Pages: 131
USD 2900.00
(Single User License)
The global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle market is projected to grow from US$ million in 2024 to US$ million by 2031, at a CAGR of %(2025-2031), driven by critical product segments and diverse end‑use applications, while evolving U.S. tariff policies introduce trade‑cost volatility and supply‑chain uncertainty.
Published Date: 2025-08-05
Pages: 155
USD 4900.00
(Single User License)
The global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle market size was US$ million in 2024 and is forecast to a readjusted size of US$ million by 2031 with a CAGR of %during the forecast period 2025-2031.
Published Date: 2025-08-01
Pages: 92
USD 4250.00
(Single User License)
The global market for Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle was estimated to be worth US$ million in 2024 and is forecast to a readjusted size of US$ million by 2031 with a CAGR of %during the forecast period 2025-2031.
Published Date: 2025-03-10
Pages: 116
USD 3950.00
(Single User License)
The global market for Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle was valued at US$ million in the year 2024 and is projected to reach a revised size of US$ million by 2031, growing at a CAGR of %during the forecast period.
Published Date: 2025-03-10
Pages: 95
USD 2900.00
(Single User License)
The global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle market is projected to grow from US$ million in 2024 to US$ million by 2030, at a Compound Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of %during the forecast period.
Published Date: 2024-05-07
Pages: 164
USD 4900.00
(Single User License)
The global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle revenue was US$ million in 2023 and is forecast to a readjusted size of US$ million by 2030 with a CAGR of %during the review period (2024-2030).
Published Date: 2024-05-07
Pages: 121
USD 4350.00
(Single User License)
The global market for Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle was estimated to be worth US$ million in 2023 and is forecast to a readjusted size of US$ million by 2030 with a CAGR of %during the forecast period 2024-2030.
Published Date: 2024-05-07
Pages: 111
USD 3950.00
(Single User License)
The global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle market is projected to grow from US$ 1048 million in 2025 to US$ 1554 million by 2032, at a CAGR of 5.8% (2026-2032), driven by critical product segments and diverse end‑use applications.
Published: 2026-09-05
Pages: 180
The global market for Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle was estimated to be worth US$ 1048 million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ 1554 million, growing at a CAGR of 5.8% from 2026 to 2032.
Published: 2026-09-05
Pages: 151
The global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle market was valued at US$ 1048 million in 2025 and is anticipated to reach US$ 1554 million by 2032, at a CAGR of 5.8% from 2026 to 2032.
Published: 2026-09-05
Pages: 131
The global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle market is projected to grow from US$ million in 2024 to US$ million by 2031, at a CAGR of %(2025-2031), driven by critical product segments and diverse end‑use applications, while evolving U.S. tariff policies introduce trade‑cost volatility and supply‑chain uncertainty.
Published: 2025-08-05
Pages: 155
The global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle market size was US$ million in 2024 and is forecast to a readjusted size of US$ million by 2031 with a CAGR of %during the forecast period 2025-2031.
Published: 2025-08-01
Pages: 92
The global market for Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle was estimated to be worth US$ million in 2024 and is forecast to a readjusted size of US$ million by 2031 with a CAGR of %during the forecast period 2025-2031.
Published: 2025-03-10
Pages: 116
The global market for Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle was valued at US$ million in the year 2024 and is projected to reach a revised size of US$ million by 2031, growing at a CAGR of %during the forecast period.
Published: 2025-03-10
Pages: 95
The global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle market is projected to grow from US$ million in 2024 to US$ million by 2030, at a Compound Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of %during the forecast period.
Published: 2024-05-07
Pages: 164
The global Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle revenue was US$ million in 2023 and is forecast to a readjusted size of US$ million by 2030 with a CAGR of %during the review period (2024-2030).
Published: 2024-05-07
Pages: 121
The global market for Semi-Automatic Sports Rifle was estimated to be worth US$ million in 2023 and is forecast to a readjusted size of US$ million by 2030 with a CAGR of %during the forecast period 2024-2030.
Published: 2024-05-07
Pages: 111
REPORT COVERAGE
DESCRIPTION
KEY FINDINGS
OVERVIEW
MARKET TRENDS
MARKET SEGMENTATION
MARKET DYNAMICS
INDUSTRY CHAIN ANALYSIS
REGIONAL INSIGHTS
REPORT SCOPE
CHAPTER OUTLINE
WHY THIS REPORT
QYRESEARCH'S STRENGTHS
TABLE OF CONTENTS
TABLE OF FIGURES
RLEATED REPORTS
INTEREST IN THIS REPORT?
Get A Free Sample
Request For Quotation
OR
NEED A CUSTOMIZED REPORT?
Customized Report
Request Sample
Pre-Order Enquiry
Add to Cart
Buy Now