Industry: Machinery & Equipment
Published Date: 2026-06-11
Pages: 140 Pages
Report ld: 6729308
Request Sample
Customized Report
Handheld Thermal Monocular Market Size(US$)

CAGR 2026-2032
5.5%
Market Size,2032
USD 273
Million
Market Snapshot
Source: Secondary research, interviews with experts, and QYResearch analysis
The global market for Handheld Thermal Monocular was estimated to be worth US$ 188 million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ 273 million, growing at a CAGR of 5.5% from 2026 to 2032.
The potential shifts in the 2025 U.S. tariff framework pose substantial volatility risks to global markets. This report provides a comprehensive assessment of recent tariff adjustments and international strategic countermeasures on Handheld Thermal Monocular cross-border industrial footprints, capital allocation patterns, regional economic interdependencies, and supply chain reconfigurations.
A handheld thermal monocular is a portable optoelectronic device that detects Long-Wave Infrared (LWIR) radiation (typically 8–14 micrometers) emitted by objects, translating heat signatures into visible light images. Unlike standard night vision devices that amplify ambient light, thermal monoculars require absolutely zero light to operate, cutting seamlessly through total darkness, smoke, dust, and dense foliage.
The technology has reached a major inflection point driven by the deployment of uncooled Microbolometer sensors with sub-20 mK NETD (Noise Equivalent Temperature Difference) and ultra-fine pixel pitches (down to 12 micrometers or less). This allows handheld units to deliver extreme thermal sensitivity, mapping minute temperature differentials to render crisp, high-definition anatomical details of targets thousands of meters away. Modern units feature onboard algorithmic image enhancement, laser rangefinding (LRF), and integrated wireless streaming, making them indispensable for tactical operations, border security, wildlife conservation, and commercial search and rescue (SAR).
In 2025, global handheld thermal monocular production reached approximately 111.95 k units, with an average global market price of around US$ 1675 per unit. And global handheld thermal monocular production capacity reached approximately 150 k units. The average gross margin in this industry reached 36.13%.
The upstream supply chain is a highly consolidated sector relying heavily on advanced semiconductor fabrication and precision optics. The core value lies in the Focal Plane Array (FPA) microbolometer and the Germanium optics. Germanium is the primary material used for lenses because optical glass blocks LWIR wavelengths.
The downstream segment comprises high-end defense contractors, consumer outdoor hunting brands, and specialized distributors. Value is generated here through proprietary software integration—specifically AI-assisted target recognition and advanced sensor fusion (blending thermal and visible channels).Significant downstream channels include Commercial Law Enforcement Equipment Networks and Specialized Outdoor Retailers. Major institutional end-users encompass Border Patrol Agencies, Maritime Security Units, and Wildfire Suppression Teams (using thermal imaging to locate underground hot spots). The downstream commercial market is seeing strong expansion in the hunting and wildlife tourism sectors, where consumers demand robust, ruggedized devices with long battery lives and intuitive ergonomics.
This report provides a comprehensive view of the global market for Handheld Thermal Monocular, covering total sales volume, sales revenue, pricing, the market share and ranking of key companies, along with analyses by region & country, by Type, and by Application.
The Handheld Thermal Monocular market size, estimations, and forecasts are presented in terms of sales volume (K Units) and revenue ($ millions), with 2025 as the base year and historical and forecast data from 2021 to 2032. The report combines quantitative and qualitative analysis to help readers develop growth strategies, assess the competitive landscape, evaluate their position in the current marketplace, and make informed business decisions regarding Handheld Thermal Monocular.
MARKET SEGMENTATION
CHAPTER OUTLINE
Chapter 1: Introduces the scope of the report and the global market size (value, volume, and price). It also summarizes market dynamics and Recent Developments; identifies key drivers and restraints; outlines challenges and risks for manufacturers; reviews relevant industry policies and U.S. tariff implications.
Chapter 2: Provides a detailed analysis of the Handheld Thermal Monocular manufacturers' competitive landscape—including pricing, sales and revenue shares, Recent Developments plans, and mergers and acquisitions (M&A).
Chapter 3: Analyzes market segmentation by Type, presenting the size and growth potential of each segment to help readers identify blue-ocean opportunities.
Chapter 4: Analyzes market segmentation by Application, presenting the size and growth potential of each downstream segment to help readers identify blue-ocean opportunities.
Chapter 5: Presents Handheld Thermal Monocular sales and revenue at the regional level. It offers a quantitative assessment of market size and growth potential by region and summarizes market development, future prospects, addressable space, and country-level market size worldwide.
Chapter 6: Presents Handheld Thermal Monocular sales and revenue at the country level. It provides segmented data by Type and by Application for each country/region.
Chapter 7: Profiles key players, detailing the main companies' product sales, revenue, pricing, gross margin, product portfolios, Recent Developments, etc.
Chapter 8: Analyzes the industry value chain, including upstream suppliers and downstream applications/customers.
Chapter 9: Conclusion.
QYRESEARCH'S STRENGTHS
Unlike generic global market reports, this study combines macro-level industry trends with hyper-local operational intelligence, empowering data-driven decisions across the Compound Chocolate value chain, addressing:
We identify regional market threats and growth prospects to guide your overseas layout.
We adjust product portfolios in line with local consumption habits.
We unpack rivals’ operation strategies for scattered and highly concentrated industries.
We cover competition landscape, full supply chain and quantified market size data, and deliver tailor-made customized surveys to meet your unique business demands.
We own self-owned massive exclusive databases, backed by 19 years of global market research experience across thousands of sectors.
Our team operates 24 hours a day, 365 days a year, enabling ultra-fast report turnaround to respond to your research needs efficiently.
We integrate regional risk assessment, localized product optimization and competitor analysis to deliver actionable market strategies.
All data is cross-verified from multiple industry sources to deliver thorough, precise analysis that supports reliable corporate strategic decisions.
We provide responsive, dedicated after-sales support to resolve all follow-up inquiries about reports, data and industry interpretation.
TABLE OF CONTENTS
1 Market Overview
1.1 Handheld Thermal Monocular Product Introduction
1.2 Global Handheld Thermal Monocular Market Size Forecast
1.2.1 Global Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Value (2021–2032)
1.2.2 Global Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Volume (2021–2032)
1.2.3 Global Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Price (2021–2032)
1.3 Handheld Thermal Monocular Market Trends & Drivers
1.3.1 Handheld Thermal Monocular Industry Trends
1.3.2 Handheld Thermal Monocular Market Drivers & Opportunities
1.3.3 Handheld Thermal Monocular Market Challenges
1.3.4 Handheld Thermal Monocular Market Restraints
1.3.5 Impact of U.S. Tariffs
1.4 Assumptions and Limitations
1.5 Study Objectives
1.6 Years Considered
2 Competitive Analysis by Company
2.1 Global Handheld Thermal Monocular Players Revenue Ranking (2025)
2.2 Global Handheld Thermal Monocular Revenue by Company (2021–2026)
2.3 Global Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Volume Ranking of Players (2025)
2.4 Global Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Volume by Company (2021–2026)
2.5 Global Handheld Thermal Monocular Average Price by Company (2021–2026)
2.6 Key Manufacturers Handheld Thermal Monocular Manufacturing Base and Headquarters
2.7 Key Manufacturers Handheld Thermal Monocular Product Offerings
2.8 Key Manufacturers Start of Mass Production of Handheld Thermal Monocular
2.9 Handheld Thermal Monocular Market Competitive Analysis
2.9.1 Handheld Thermal Monocular Market Concentration Rate (2021–2026)
2.9.2 Global 5 and 10 Largest Manufacturers by Handheld Thermal Monocular Revenue in 2025
2.9.3 Global Companies by Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, Tier 3), based on Handheld Thermal Monocular revenue, 2025
2.10 Mergers & Acquisitions and Expansion
3 Segmentation Handheld Thermal Monocular Market Classification
3.1 Introduction by Type
3.1.1 HD
3.1.2 SD
3.1.3 Other
3.1.4 Global Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Value by Type
3.1.4.1 Global Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Value by Type (2021 vs 2025 vs 2032)
3.1.4.2 Global Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Value, by Type (2021–2032)
3.1.4.3 Global Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Value, by Type (%), 2021–2032
3.1.5 Global Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Volume by Type
3.1.5.1 Global Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Volume by Type (2021 vs 2025 vs 2032)
3.1.5.2 Global Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Volume, by Type (2021–2032)
3.1.5.3 Global Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Volume, by Type (%), 2021–2032
3.1.6 Global Handheld Thermal Monocular Average Price by Type (2021–2032)
3.2 Introduction by Thermal Sensor Resolution
3.2.1 256×192
3.2.2 384×288
3.2.3 640×512
3.2.4 Others
3.2.5 Global Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Value by Thermal Sensor Resolution
3.2.5.1 Global Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Value by Thermal Sensor Resolution (2021 vs 2025 vs 2032)
3.2.5.2 Global Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Value, by Thermal Sensor Resolution (2021–2032)
3.2.5.3 Global Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Value, by Thermal Sensor Resolution (%), 2021–2032
3.2.6 Global Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Volume by Thermal Sensor Resolution
3.2.6.1 Global Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Volume by Thermal Sensor Resolution (2021 vs 2025 vs 2032)
3.2.6.2 Global Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Volume, by Thermal Sensor Resolution (2021–2032)
3.2.6.3 Global Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Volume, by Thermal Sensor Resolution (%), 2021–2032
3.2.7 Global Handheld Thermal Monocular Average Price by Thermal Sensor Resolution (2021–2032)
3.3 Introduction by Objective Lens Focal Length
3.3.1 15mm
3.3.2 25mm
3.3.3 35mm
3.3.4 Others
3.3.5 Global Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Value by Objective Lens Focal Length
3.3.5.1 Global Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Value by Objective Lens Focal Length (2021 vs 2025 vs 2032)
3.3.5.2 Global Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Value, by Objective Lens Focal Length (2021–2032)
3.3.5.3 Global Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Value, by Objective Lens Focal Length (%), 2021–2032
3.3.6 Global Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Volume by Objective Lens Focal Length
3.3.6.1 Global Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Volume by Objective Lens Focal Length (2021 vs 2025 vs 2032)
3.3.6.2 Global Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Volume, by Objective Lens Focal Length (2021–2032)
3.3.6.3 Global Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Volume, by Objective Lens Focal Length (%), 2021–2032
3.3.7 Global Handheld Thermal Monocular Average Price by Objective Lens Focal Length (2021–2032)
3.4 Introduction by Objective Lens Aperture
3.4.1 f/1.2
3.4.2 f/1.1
3.4.3 Others
3.4.4 Global Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Value by Objective Lens Aperture
3.4.4.1 Global Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Value by Objective Lens Aperture (2021 vs 2025 vs 2032)
3.4.4.2 Global Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Value, by Objective Lens Aperture (2021–2032)
3.4.4.3 Global Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Value, by Objective Lens Aperture (%), 2021–2032
3.4.5 Global Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Volume by Objective Lens Aperture
3.4.5.1 Global Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Volume by Objective Lens Aperture (2021 vs 2025 vs 2032)
3.4.5.2 Global Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Volume, by Objective Lens Aperture (2021–2032)
3.4.5.3 Global Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Volume, by Objective Lens Aperture (%), 2021–2032
3.4.6 Global Handheld Thermal Monocular Average Price by Objective Lens Aperture (2021–2032)
4 Segmentation by Application
4.1 Introduction by Application
4.1.1 Military
4.1.2 Hunting
4.1.3 Rescue
4.1.4 Other
4.2 Global Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Value by Application
4.2.1 Global Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Value by Application (2021 vs 2025 vs 2032)
4.2.2 Global Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Value, by Application (2021–2032)
4.2.3 Global Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Value, by Application (%), 2021–2032
4.3 Global Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Volume by Application
4.3.1 Global Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Volume by Application (2021 vs 2025 vs 2032)
4.3.2 Global Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Volume, by Application (2021–2032)
4.3.3 Global Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Volume, by Application (%), 2021–2032
4.4 Global Handheld Thermal Monocular Average Price by Application (2021–2032)
5 Segmentation by Region
5.1 Global Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Value by Region
5.1.1 Global Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Value by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
5.1.2 Global Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Value by Region (2021–2026)
5.1.3 Global Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Value by Region (2027–2032)
5.1.4 Global Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Value by Region (%), 2021–2032
5.2 Global Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Volume by Region
5.2.1 Global Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Volume by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
5.2.2 Global Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Volume by Region (2021–2026)
5.2.3 Global Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Volume by Region (2027–2032)
5.2.4 Global Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Volume by Region (%), 2021–2032
5.3 Global Handheld Thermal Monocular Average Price by Region (2021–2032)
5.4 North America
5.4.1 North America Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Value, 2021–2032
5.4.2 North America Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Value by Country (%), 2025 vs 2032
5.5 Europe
5.5.1 Europe Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Value, 2021–2032
5.5.2 Europe Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Value by Country (%), 2025 vs 2032
5.6 Asia Pacific
5.6.1 Asia Pacific Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Value, 2021–2032
5.6.2 Asia Pacific Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Value by Region (%), 2025 vs 2032
5.7 South America
5.7.1 South America Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Value, 2021–2032
5.7.2 South America Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Value by Country (%), 2025 vs 2032
5.8 Middle East & Africa
5.8.1 Middle East & Africa Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Value, 2021–2032
5.8.2 Middle East & Africa Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Value by Country (%), 2025 vs 2032
6 Segmentation by Key Countries/Regions
6.1 Key Countries/Regions Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Value Growth Trends, 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
6.2 Key Countries/Regions Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Value and Sales Volume
6.2.1 Key Countries/Regions Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Value, 2021–2032
6.2.2 Key Countries/Regions Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Volume, 2021–2032
6.3 United States
6.3.1 United States Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Value, 2021–2032
6.3.2 United States Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Value by Type (%), 2025 vs 2032
6.3.3 United States Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Value by Application, 2025 vs 2032
6.4 Europe
6.4.1 Europe Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Value, 2021–2032
6.4.2 Europe Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Value by Type (%), 2025 vs 2032
6.4.3 Europe Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Value by Application, 2025 vs 2032
6.5 China
6.5.1 China Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Value, 2021–2032
6.5.2 China Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Value by Type (%), 2025 vs 2032
6.5.3 China Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Value by Application, 2025 vs 2032
6.6 Japan
6.6.1 Japan Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Value, 2021–2032
6.6.2 Japan Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Value by Type (%), 2025 vs 2032
6.6.3 Japan Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Value by Application, 2025 vs 2032
6.7 South Korea
6.7.1 South Korea Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Value, 2021–2032
6.7.2 South Korea Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Value by Type (%), 2025 vs 2032
6.7.3 South Korea Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Value by Application, 2025 vs 2032
6.8 Southeast Asia
6.8.1 Southeast Asia Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Value, 2021–2032
6.8.2 Southeast Asia Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Value by Type (%), 2025 vs 2032
6.8.3 Southeast Asia Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Value by Application, 2025 vs 2032
6.9 India
6.9.1 India Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Value, 2021–2032
6.9.2 India Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Value by Type (%), 2025 vs 2032
6.9.3 India Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Value by Application, 2025 vs 2032
7 Company Profiles
7.1 AGM Global Vision (US)
7.1.1 AGM Global Vision (US) Company Information
7.1.2 AGM Global Vision (US) Introduction and Business Overview
7.1.3 AGM Global Vision (US) Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021–2026)
7.1.4 AGM Global Vision (US) Handheld Thermal Monocular Product Offerings
7.1.5 AGM Global Vision (US) Recent Developments
7.2 Pulsar (LT)
7.2.1 Pulsar (LT) Company Information
7.2.2 Pulsar (LT) Introduction and Business Overview
7.2.3 Pulsar (LT) Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021–2026)
7.2.4 Pulsar (LT) Handheld Thermal Monocular Product Offerings
7.2.5 Pulsar (LT) Recent Developments
7.3 Leica (DE)
7.3.1 Leica (DE) Company Information
7.3.2 Leica (DE) Introduction and Business Overview
7.3.3 Leica (DE) Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021–2026)
7.3.4 Leica (DE) Handheld Thermal Monocular Product Offerings
7.3.5 Leica (DE) Recent Developments
7.4 Teledyne FLIR (US)
7.4.1 Teledyne FLIR (US) Company Information
7.4.2 Teledyne FLIR (US) Introduction and Business Overview
7.4.3 Teledyne FLIR (US) Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021–2026)
7.4.4 Teledyne FLIR (US) Handheld Thermal Monocular Product Offerings
7.4.5 Teledyne FLIR (US) Recent Developments
7.5 Teslong (CN)
7.5.1 Teslong (CN) Company Information
7.5.2 Teslong (CN) Introduction and Business Overview
7.5.3 Teslong (CN) Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021–2026)
7.5.4 Teslong (CN) Handheld Thermal Monocular Product Offerings
7.5.5 Teslong (CN) Recent Developments
7.6 Burris Optics (US)
7.6.1 Burris Optics (US) Company Information
7.6.2 Burris Optics (US) Introduction and Business Overview
7.6.3 Burris Optics (US) Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021–2026)
7.6.4 Burris Optics (US) Handheld Thermal Monocular Product Offerings
7.6.5 Burris Optics (US) Recent Developments
7.7 ATN (US)
7.7.1 ATN (US) Company Information
7.7.2 ATN (US) Introduction and Business Overview
7.7.3 ATN (US) Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021–2026)
7.7.4 ATN (US) Handheld Thermal Monocular Product Offerings
7.7.5 ATN (US) Recent Developments
7.8 N-Vision Optics (US)
7.8.1 N-Vision Optics (US) Company Information
7.8.2 N-Vision Optics (US) Introduction and Business Overview
7.8.3 N-Vision Optics (US) Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021–2026)
7.8.4 N-Vision Optics (US) Handheld Thermal Monocular Product Offerings
7.8.5 N-Vision Optics (US) Recent Developments
7.9 Leupold (US)
7.9.1 Leupold (US) Company Information
7.9.2 Leupold (US) Introduction and Business Overview
7.9.3 Leupold (US) Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021–2026)
7.9.4 Leupold (US) Handheld Thermal Monocular Product Offerings
7.9.5 Leupold (US) Recent Developments
7.10 Sector Optics (US)
7.10.1 Sector Optics (US) Company Information
7.10.2 Sector Optics (US) Introduction and Business Overview
7.10.3 Sector Optics (US) Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021–2026)
7.10.4 Sector Optics (US) Handheld Thermal Monocular Product Offerings
7.10.5 Sector Optics (US) Recent Developments
7.11 Zeiss (DE)
7.11.1 Zeiss (DE) Company Information
7.11.2 Zeiss (DE) Introduction and Business Overview
7.11.3 Zeiss (DE) Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021–2026)
7.11.4 Zeiss (DE) Handheld Thermal Monocular Product Offerings
7.11.5 Zeiss (DE) Recent Developments
7.12 Trijicon (US)
7.12.1 Trijicon (US) Company Information
7.12.2 Trijicon (US) Introduction and Business Overview
7.12.3 Trijicon (US) Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021–2026)
7.12.4 Trijicon (US) Handheld Thermal Monocular Product Offerings
7.12.5 Trijicon (US) Recent Developments
7.13 GSCI (CA)
7.13.1 GSCI (CA) Company Information
7.13.2 GSCI (CA) Introduction and Business Overview
7.13.3 GSCI (CA) Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021–2026)
7.13.4 GSCI (CA) Handheld Thermal Monocular Product Offerings
7.13.5 GSCI (CA) Recent Developments
7.14 Hikmicro (CN)
7.14.1 Hikmicro (CN) Company Information
7.14.2 Hikmicro (CN) Introduction and Business Overview
7.14.3 Hikmicro (CN) Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021–2026)
7.14.4 Hikmicro (CN) Handheld Thermal Monocular Product Offerings
7.14.5 Hikmicro (CN) Recent Developments
8 Industry Chain Analysis
8.1 Handheld Thermal Monocular Industrial Chain
8.2 Handheld Thermal Monocular Upstream Analysis
8.2.1 Key Raw Materials
8.2.2 Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
8.2.3 Manufacturing Cost Structure
8.3 Midstream Analysis
8.4 Downstream Analysis (Customer Analysis)
8.5 Sales Model and Sales Channelss
8.5.1 Handheld Thermal Monocular Sales Model
8.5.2 Sales Channels
8.5.3 Handheld Thermal Monocular Distributors
9 Research Findings and Conclusion
10 Appendix
10.1 Research Methodology
10.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
10.1.1.1 Research Programs/Design
10.1.1.2 Market Size Estimation
10.1.1.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
10.1.2 Data Source
10.1.2.1 Secondary Sources
10.1.2.2 Primary Sources
10.2 Author Details
10.3 Disclaimer
TABLE OF FIGURES
List of Tables
List of Figures
KEY QUESTIONS ADDRESSED BY THE REPORT
Related Reports
The global Handheld Thermal Monocular market is projected to grow from US$ 188 million in 2025 to US$ 273 million by 2032, at a CAGR of 5.5% (2026-2032), driven by critical product segments and diverse end‑use applications, while evolving U.S. tariff policies introduce trade‑cost volatility and supply‑chain uncertainty.
Published Date: 2026-06-11
Pages: 165
USD 4900.00
(Single User License)
The global Handheld Thermal Monocular market size was US$ 188 million in 2025 and is forecast to reach a readjusted size of US$ 273 million by 2032 with a CAGR of 5.5% during the forecast period 2026-2032.
Published Date: 2026-06-11
Pages: 142
USD 4250.00
(Single User License)
The global Handheld Thermal Monocular market was valued at US$ 188 million in 2025 and is anticipated to reach US$ 273 million by 2032, at a CAGR of 5.5% from 2026 to 2032.
Published Date: 2026-06-11
Pages: 144
USD 2900.00
(Single User License)
The global Handheld Thermal Monocular market size was US$ 626 million in 2024 and is forecast to a readjusted size of US$ 905 million by 2031 with a CAGR of 5.5% during the forecast period 2025-2031.
Published Date: 2025-11-02
Pages: 106
USD 4250.00
(Single User License)
The global Handheld Thermal Monocular market is projected to grow from US$ 626 million in 2024 to US$ 905 million by 2031, at a CAGR of 5.5% (2025-2031), driven by critical product segments and diverse end‑use applications, while evolving U.S. tariff policies introduce trade‑cost volatility and supply‑chain uncertainty.
Published Date: 2025-11-02
Pages: 174
USD 4900.00
(Single User License)
The global market for Handheld Thermal Monocular was valued at US$ 626 million in the year 2024 and is projected to reach a revised size of US$ 905 million by 2031, growing at a CAGR of 5.5% during the forecast period.
Published Date: 2025-01-16
Pages: 115
USD 2900.00
(Single User License)
The global market for Handheld Thermal Monocular was estimated to be worth US$ 626 million in 2024 and is forecast to a readjusted size of US$ 905 million by 2031 with a CAGR of 5.5% during the forecast period 2025-2031.
Published Date: 2025-01-13
Pages: 134
USD 3950.00
(Single User License)
The global Handheld Thermal Monocular market is projected to grow from US$ 596 million in 2024 to US$ 821.8 million by 2030, at a Compound Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of 5.5% during the forecast period.
Published Date: 2024-04-12
Pages: 118
USD 4900.00
(Single User License)
The global Handheld Thermal Monocular market was valued at US$ 557 million in 2023 and is anticipated to reach US$ 821.8 million by 2030, witnessing a CAGR of 5.5% during the forecast period 2024-2030.
Published Date: 2024-01-12
Pages: 113
USD 2900.00
(Single User License)
The global market for Handheld Thermal Monocular was estimated to be worth US$ 557 million in 2023 and is forecast to a readjusted size of US$ 821.8 million by 2030 with a CAGR of 5.5% during the forecast period 2024-2030
Published Date: 2024-01-08
Pages: 141
USD 3950.00
(Single User License)
The global Handheld Thermal Monocular market is projected to grow from US$ 188 million in 2025 to US$ 273 million by 2032, at a CAGR of 5.5% (2026-2032), driven by critical product segments and diverse end‑use applications, while evolving U.S. tariff policies introduce trade‑cost volatility and supply‑chain uncertainty.
Published: 2026-06-11
Pages: 165
The global Handheld Thermal Monocular market size was US$ 188 million in 2025 and is forecast to reach a readjusted size of US$ 273 million by 2032 with a CAGR of 5.5% during the forecast period 2026-2032.
Published: 2026-06-11
Pages: 142
The global Handheld Thermal Monocular market was valued at US$ 188 million in 2025 and is anticipated to reach US$ 273 million by 2032, at a CAGR of 5.5% from 2026 to 2032.
Published: 2026-06-11
Pages: 144
The global Handheld Thermal Monocular market size was US$ 626 million in 2024 and is forecast to a readjusted size of US$ 905 million by 2031 with a CAGR of 5.5% during the forecast period 2025-2031.
Published: 2025-11-02
Pages: 106
The global Handheld Thermal Monocular market is projected to grow from US$ 626 million in 2024 to US$ 905 million by 2031, at a CAGR of 5.5% (2025-2031), driven by critical product segments and diverse end‑use applications, while evolving U.S. tariff policies introduce trade‑cost volatility and supply‑chain uncertainty.
Published: 2025-11-02
Pages: 174
The global market for Handheld Thermal Monocular was valued at US$ 626 million in the year 2024 and is projected to reach a revised size of US$ 905 million by 2031, growing at a CAGR of 5.5% during the forecast period.
Published: 2025-01-16
Pages: 115
The global market for Handheld Thermal Monocular was estimated to be worth US$ 626 million in 2024 and is forecast to a readjusted size of US$ 905 million by 2031 with a CAGR of 5.5% during the forecast period 2025-2031.
Published: 2025-01-13
Pages: 134
The global Handheld Thermal Monocular market is projected to grow from US$ 596 million in 2024 to US$ 821.8 million by 2030, at a Compound Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of 5.5% during the forecast period.
Published: 2024-04-12
Pages: 118
The global Handheld Thermal Monocular market was valued at US$ 557 million in 2023 and is anticipated to reach US$ 821.8 million by 2030, witnessing a CAGR of 5.5% during the forecast period 2024-2030.
Published: 2024-01-12
Pages: 113
The global market for Handheld Thermal Monocular was estimated to be worth US$ 557 million in 2023 and is forecast to a readjusted size of US$ 821.8 million by 2030 with a CAGR of 5.5% during the forecast period 2024-2030
Published: 2024-01-08
Pages: 141
REPORT COVERAGE
DESCRIPTION
OVERVIEW
MARKET SEGMENTATION
CHAPTER OUTLINE
QYRESEARCH'S STRENGTHS
TABLE OF CONTENTS
TABLE OF FIGURES
RLEATED REPORTS
INTEREST IN THIS REPORT?
Get A Free Sample
Request For Quotation
OR
NEED A CUSTOMIZED REPORT?
Customized Report
Request Sample
Pre-Order Enquiry
Add to Cart
Buy Now