Industry: Medical Devices & Consumables
Published Date: 2026-03-09
Pages: 149 Pages
Report ld: 5782980
Request Sample
Customized Report
Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Market Size(US$)

CAGR 2026-2032
6.2%
Market Size,2032
USD 1,963
Million
Market Snapshot
Source: Secondary research, interviews with experts, and QYResearch analysis
The global market for Veterinary Absorbable Sutures was estimated to be worth US$ 1293 million in 2025 and is projected to reach US$ 1963 million, growing at a CAGR of 6.2% from 2026 to 2032.
The potential shifts in the 2025 U.S. tariff framework pose substantial volatility risks to global markets. This report provides a comprehensive assessment of recent tariff adjustments and international strategic countermeasures on Veterinary Absorbable Sutures cross-border industrial footprints, capital allocation patterns, regional economic interdependencies, and supply chain reconfigurations.
In 2025, global sales of veterinary absorbable sutures reached 680 million units, with an average selling price of US$1.9 per unit. Veterinary absorbable sutures are primarily used for soft tissue suturing in pet hospitals and large-scale livestock farming. They are defined as suture materials made from PGA, PGLA, PDO, or natural gut sutures, formed through weaving, coating, sterilization, and aseptic packaging, and capable of biodegrading within the animal's body. Upstream raw materials include polyglycolic acid granules, polydioxanone, polylactic acid copolymer, gut protein, silicone coating agents, and aluminum foil packaging materials. Downstream suppliers include pet hospitals, veterinary clinics, large animal surgical centers, and livestock and poultry farm disease treatment facilities. The supply relationship follows a "branded consumables + channel agency" model, with regional dispersion and reliance on local distribution systems. Future development prospects mainly lie in products with controllable absorption cycles, antibacterial coated sutures, low tissue reactivity materials, and visually labeled sutures.
Global total production capacity is estimated at approximately 850 million units per year in 2025, with an average industry gross profit margin of approximately 38-45%. The growth in demand is primarily driven by increased global pet healthcare spending (especially in China, Brazil, and Southeast Asia), accompanied by a rise in pet surgeries. Simultaneously, large-scale farms are becoming increasingly reliant on specialized veterinary services, leading to a wider adoption of absorbable sutures. Market opportunities lie in low-cost domestic substitution, specialized products (ophthalmology/tissue regeneration), deepening distribution networks, and OEM exports. This represents a stable sub-sector of medical consumables with moderate growth but continuously expanding demand.
The veterinary absorbable suture market is showing steady growth, driven by the rapid development of the global pet healthcare industry, the upgrading of professional management in livestock farming, and the rigid demand for high-quality surgical consumables. With the increasing number of pets and pet owners' rising demands for medical quality, the frequency of pet sterilization, soft tissue surgery, and routine surgical procedures continues to rise. At the same time, large-scale farms and livestock farms are increasingly reliant on animal surgery, disease management, and productive surgeries, providing a stable application scenario for absorbable sutures. Compared to non-absorbable sutures, veterinary absorbable sutures offer significant advantages in reducing postoperative follow-up visits, minimizing secondary procedures, and improving animal comfort, making them the preferred consumable for low-tension surgeries and routine pet surgeries.
The market competition landscape is characterized by fragmentation in the mid-range market and concentration of high-end brands. European, American, and Japanese companies dominate the high-end market with advanced materials, antibacterial coatings, and highly consistent processes, while Chinese and emerging market companies expand into the mid-range market with cost advantages, rapid supply, and localized services. Future development trends include antibacterial/low-reactive materials, customized sutures, digital traceability packaging, and integration with pet hospital information systems. Simultaneously, with the standardization and premiumization of the pet healthcare industry, companies can achieve long-term growth through technological upgrades, channel expansion, and product portfolio optimization. Overall, while veterinary absorbable sutures are not a high-growth category, demand is stable, the market size is continuously expanding, and they possess long-term investment and operational value.
This report provides a comprehensive view of the global market for Veterinary Absorbable Sutures, covering total sales volume, sales revenue, pricing, the market share and ranking of key companies, along with analyses by region & country, by Type, and by Application.
The Veterinary Absorbable Sutures market size, estimations, and forecasts are presented in terms of sales volume (K Units) and revenue ($ millions), with 2025 as the base year and historical and forecast data from 2021 to 2032. The report combines quantitative and qualitative analysis to help readers develop growth strategies, assess the competitive landscape, evaluate their position in the current marketplace, and make informed business decisions regarding Veterinary Absorbable Sutures.
MARKET SEGMENTATION
CHAPTER OUTLINE
Chapter 1: Introduces the scope of the report and the global market size (value, volume, and price). It also summarizes market dynamics and Recent Developments; identifies key drivers and restraints; outlines challenges and risks for manufacturers; reviews relevant industry policies and U.S. tariff implications.
Chapter 2: Provides a detailed analysis of the Veterinary Absorbable Sutures manufacturers' competitive landscape—including pricing, sales and revenue shares, Recent Developments plans, and mergers and acquisitions (M&A).
Chapter 3: Analyzes market segmentation by Type, presenting the size and growth potential of each segment to help readers identify blue-ocean opportunities.
Chapter 4: Analyzes market segmentation by Application, presenting the size and growth potential of each downstream segment to help readers identify blue-ocean opportunities.
Chapter 5: Presents Veterinary Absorbable Sutures sales and revenue at the regional level. It offers a quantitative assessment of market size and growth potential by region and summarizes market development, future prospects, addressable space, and country-level market size worldwide.
Chapter 6: Presents Veterinary Absorbable Sutures sales and revenue at the country level. It provides segmented data by Type and by Application for each country/region.
Chapter 7: Profiles key players, detailing the main companies' product sales, revenue, pricing, gross margin, product portfolios, Recent Developments, etc.
Chapter 8: Analyzes the industry value chain, including upstream suppliers and downstream applications/customers.
Chapter 9: Conclusion.
QYRESEARCH'S STRENGTHS
Unlike generic global market reports, this study combines macro-level industry trends with hyper-local operational intelligence, empowering data-driven decisions across the Compound Chocolate value chain, addressing:
We identify regional market threats and growth prospects to guide your overseas layout.
We adjust product portfolios in line with local consumption habits.
We unpack rivals’ operation strategies for scattered and highly concentrated industries.
We cover competition landscape, full supply chain and quantified market size data, and deliver tailor-made customized surveys to meet your unique business demands.
We own self-owned massive exclusive databases, backed by 19 years of global market research experience across thousands of sectors.
Our team operates 24 hours a day, 365 days a year, enabling ultra-fast report turnaround to respond to your research needs efficiently.
We integrate regional risk assessment, localized product optimization and competitor analysis to deliver actionable market strategies.
All data is cross-verified from multiple industry sources to deliver thorough, precise analysis that supports reliable corporate strategic decisions.
We provide responsive, dedicated after-sales support to resolve all follow-up inquiries about reports, data and industry interpretation.
TABLE OF CONTENTS
1 Market Overview
1.1 Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Product Introduction
1.2 Global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Market Size Forecast
1.2.1 Global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Value (2021–2032)
1.2.2 Global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Volume (2021–2032)
1.2.3 Global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Price (2021–2032)
1.3 Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Market Trends & Drivers
1.3.1 Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Industry Trends
1.3.2 Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Market Drivers & Opportunities
1.3.3 Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Market Challenges
1.3.4 Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Market Restraints
1.3.5 Impact of U.S. Tariffs
1.4 Assumptions and Limitations
1.5 Study Objectives
1.6 Years Considered
2 Competitive Analysis by Company
2.1 Global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Players Revenue Ranking (2025)
2.2 Global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Revenue by Company (2021–2026)
2.3 Global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Volume Ranking of Players (2025)
2.4 Global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Volume by Company (2021–2026)
2.5 Global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Average Price by Company (2021–2026)
2.6 Key Manufacturers Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Manufacturing Base and Headquarters
2.7 Key Manufacturers Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Product Offerings
2.8 Key Manufacturers Start of Mass Production of Veterinary Absorbable Sutures
2.9 Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Market Competitive Analysis
2.9.1 Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Market Concentration Rate (2021–2026)
2.9.2 Global 5 and 10 Largest Manufacturers by Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Revenue in 2025
2.9.3 Global Companies by Tier (Tier 1, Tier 2, Tier 3), based on Veterinary Absorbable Sutures revenue, 2025
2.10 Mergers & Acquisitions and Expansion
3 Segmentation Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Market Classification
3.1 Introduction by Type
3.1.1 Natural Polymers
3.1.2 Synthetic Polymers
3.1.3 Global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Value by Type
3.1.3.1 Global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Value by Type (2021 vs 2025 vs 2032)
3.1.3.2 Global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Value, by Type (2021–2032)
3.1.3.3 Global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Value, by Type (%), 2021–2032
3.1.4 Global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Volume by Type
3.1.4.1 Global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Volume by Type (2021 vs 2025 vs 2032)
3.1.4.2 Global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Volume, by Type (2021–2032)
3.1.4.3 Global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Volume, by Type (%), 2021–2032
3.1.5 Global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Average Price by Type (2021–2032)
3.2 Introduction by Structure
3.2.1 Monofilament Thread
3.2.2 Braided Thread
3.2.3 Global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Value by Structure
3.2.3.1 Global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Value by Structure (2021 vs 2025 vs 2032)
3.2.3.2 Global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Value, by Structure (2021–2032)
3.2.3.3 Global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Value, by Structure (%), 2021–2032
3.2.4 Global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Volume by Structure
3.2.4.1 Global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Volume by Structure (2021 vs 2025 vs 2032)
3.2.4.2 Global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Volume, by Structure (2021–2032)
3.2.4.3 Global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Volume, by Structure (%), 2021–2032
3.2.5 Global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Average Price by Structure (2021–2032)
3.3 Introduction by Absorption Cycle
3.3.1 Absorption Cycle: 7–14 Days
3.3.2 Absorption Cycle: 20–30 Days
3.3.3 Others
3.3.4 Global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Value by Absorption Cycle
3.3.4.1 Global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Value by Absorption Cycle (2021 vs 2025 vs 2032)
3.3.4.2 Global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Value, by Absorption Cycle (2021–2032)
3.3.4.3 Global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Value, by Absorption Cycle (%), 2021–2032
3.3.5 Global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Volume by Absorption Cycle
3.3.5.1 Global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Volume by Absorption Cycle (2021 vs 2025 vs 2032)
3.3.5.2 Global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Volume, by Absorption Cycle (2021–2032)
3.3.5.3 Global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Volume, by Absorption Cycle (%), 2021–2032
3.3.6 Global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Average Price by Absorption Cycle (2021–2032)
4 Segmentation by Application
4.1 Introduction by Application
4.1.1 Pets
4.1.2 Livestock
4.1.3 Aquatic Animals
4.1.4 Others
4.2 Global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Value by Application
4.2.1 Global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Value by Application (2021 vs 2025 vs 2032)
4.2.2 Global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Value, by Application (2021–2032)
4.2.3 Global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Value, by Application (%), 2021–2032
4.3 Global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Volume by Application
4.3.1 Global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Volume by Application (2021 vs 2025 vs 2032)
4.3.2 Global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Volume, by Application (2021–2032)
4.3.3 Global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Volume, by Application (%), 2021–2032
4.4 Global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Average Price by Application (2021–2032)
5 Segmentation by Region
5.1 Global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Value by Region
5.1.1 Global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Value by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
5.1.2 Global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Value by Region (2021–2026)
5.1.3 Global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Value by Region (2027–2032)
5.1.4 Global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Value by Region (%), 2021–2032
5.2 Global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Volume by Region
5.2.1 Global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Volume by Region: 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
5.2.2 Global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Volume by Region (2021–2026)
5.2.3 Global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Volume by Region (2027–2032)
5.2.4 Global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Volume by Region (%), 2021–2032
5.3 Global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Average Price by Region (2021–2032)
5.4 North America
5.4.1 North America Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Value, 2021–2032
5.4.2 North America Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Value by Country (%), 2025 vs 2032
5.5 Europe
5.5.1 Europe Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Value, 2021–2032
5.5.2 Europe Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Value by Country (%), 2025 vs 2032
5.6 Asia Pacific
5.6.1 Asia Pacific Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Value, 2021–2032
5.6.2 Asia Pacific Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Value by Region (%), 2025 vs 2032
5.7 South America
5.7.1 South America Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Value, 2021–2032
5.7.2 South America Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Value by Country (%), 2025 vs 2032
5.8 Middle East & Africa
5.8.1 Middle East & Africa Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Value, 2021–2032
5.8.2 Middle East & Africa Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Value by Country (%), 2025 vs 2032
6 Segmentation by Key Countries/Regions
6.1 Key Countries/Regions Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Value Growth Trends, 2021 vs 2025 vs 2032
6.2 Key Countries/Regions Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Value and Sales Volume
6.2.1 Key Countries/Regions Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Value, 2021–2032
6.2.2 Key Countries/Regions Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Volume, 2021–2032
6.3 United States
6.3.1 United States Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Value, 2021–2032
6.3.2 United States Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Value by Type (%), 2025 vs 2032
6.3.3 United States Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Value by Application, 2025 vs 2032
6.4 Europe
6.4.1 Europe Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Value, 2021–2032
6.4.2 Europe Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Value by Type (%), 2025 vs 2032
6.4.3 Europe Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Value by Application, 2025 vs 2032
6.5 China
6.5.1 China Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Value, 2021–2032
6.5.2 China Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Value by Type (%), 2025 vs 2032
6.5.3 China Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Value by Application, 2025 vs 2032
6.6 Japan
6.6.1 Japan Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Value, 2021–2032
6.6.2 Japan Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Value by Type (%), 2025 vs 2032
6.6.3 Japan Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Value by Application, 2025 vs 2032
6.7 South Korea
6.7.1 South Korea Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Value, 2021–2032
6.7.2 South Korea Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Value by Type (%), 2025 vs 2032
6.7.3 South Korea Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Value by Application, 2025 vs 2032
6.8 Southeast Asia
6.8.1 Southeast Asia Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Value, 2021–2032
6.8.2 Southeast Asia Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Value by Type (%), 2025 vs 2032
6.8.3 Southeast Asia Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Value by Application, 2025 vs 2032
6.9 India
6.9.1 India Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Value, 2021–2032
6.9.2 India Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Value by Type (%), 2025 vs 2032
6.9.3 India Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Value by Application, 2025 vs 2032
7 Company Profiles
7.1 Katsan Medical Devices
7.1.1 Katsan Medical Devices Company Information
7.1.2 Katsan Medical Devices Introduction and Business Overview
7.1.3 Katsan Medical Devices Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021–2026)
7.1.4 Katsan Medical Devices Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Product Offerings
7.1.5 Katsan Medical Devices Recent Developments
7.2 MEDTRONIC
7.2.1 MEDTRONIC Company Information
7.2.2 MEDTRONIC Introduction and Business Overview
7.2.3 MEDTRONIC Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021–2026)
7.2.4 MEDTRONIC Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Product Offerings
7.2.5 MEDTRONIC Recent Developments
7.3 Boz Medical
7.3.1 Boz Medical Company Information
7.3.2 Boz Medical Introduction and Business Overview
7.3.3 Boz Medical Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021–2026)
7.3.4 Boz Medical Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Product Offerings
7.3.5 Boz Medical Recent Developments
7.4 Medico
7.4.1 Medico Company Information
7.4.2 Medico Introduction and Business Overview
7.4.3 Medico Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021–2026)
7.4.4 Medico Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Product Offerings
7.4.5 Medico Recent Developments
7.5 VMG Vitrex Medical Group
7.5.1 VMG Vitrex Medical Group Company Information
7.5.2 VMG Vitrex Medical Group Introduction and Business Overview
7.5.3 VMG Vitrex Medical Group Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021–2026)
7.5.4 VMG Vitrex Medical Group Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Product Offerings
7.5.5 VMG Vitrex Medical Group Recent Developments
7.6 Universal Sutures
7.6.1 Universal Sutures Company Information
7.6.2 Universal Sutures Introduction and Business Overview
7.6.3 Universal Sutures Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021–2026)
7.6.4 Universal Sutures Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Product Offerings
7.6.5 Universal Sutures Recent Developments
7.7 Unisur Lifecare
7.7.1 Unisur Lifecare Company Information
7.7.2 Unisur Lifecare Introduction and Business Overview
7.7.3 Unisur Lifecare Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021–2026)
7.7.4 Unisur Lifecare Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Product Offerings
7.7.5 Unisur Lifecare Recent Developments
7.8 Haidike
7.8.1 Haidike Company Information
7.8.2 Haidike Introduction and Business Overview
7.8.3 Haidike Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021–2026)
7.8.4 Haidike Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Product Offerings
7.8.5 Haidike Recent Developments
7.9 CROWNJUN
7.9.1 CROWNJUN Company Information
7.9.2 CROWNJUN Introduction and Business Overview
7.9.3 CROWNJUN Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021–2026)
7.9.4 CROWNJUN Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Product Offerings
7.9.5 CROWNJUN Recent Developments
7.10 Orion Sutures
7.10.1 Orion Sutures Company Information
7.10.2 Orion Sutures Introduction and Business Overview
7.10.3 Orion Sutures Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021–2026)
7.10.4 Orion Sutures Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Product Offerings
7.10.5 Orion Sutures Recent Developments
7.11 Lotus Surgicals
7.11.1 Lotus Surgicals Company Information
7.11.2 Lotus Surgicals Introduction and Business Overview
7.11.3 Lotus Surgicals Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021–2026)
7.11.4 Lotus Surgicals Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Product Offerings
7.11.5 Lotus Surgicals Recent Developments
7.12 Corza Medical
7.12.1 Corza Medical Company Information
7.12.2 Corza Medical Introduction and Business Overview
7.12.3 Corza Medical Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021–2026)
7.12.4 Corza Medical Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Product Offerings
7.12.5 Corza Medical Recent Developments
7.13 Medico
7.13.1 Medico Company Information
7.13.2 Medico Introduction and Business Overview
7.13.3 Medico Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021–2026)
7.13.4 Medico Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Product Offerings
7.13.5 Medico Recent Developments
7.14 VeterSut
7.14.1 VeterSut Company Information
7.14.2 VeterSut Introduction and Business Overview
7.14.3 VeterSut Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021–2026)
7.14.4 VeterSut Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Product Offerings
7.14.5 VeterSut Recent Developments
7.15 YUYAN
7.15.1 YUYAN Company Information
7.15.2 YUYAN Introduction and Business Overview
7.15.3 YUYAN Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021–2026)
7.15.4 YUYAN Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Product Offerings
7.15.5 YUYAN Recent Developments
7.16 XINHUA
7.16.1 XINHUA Company Information
7.16.2 XINHUA Introduction and Business Overview
7.16.3 XINHUA Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021–2026)
7.16.4 XINHUA Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Product Offerings
7.16.5 XINHUA Recent Developments
7.17 Worldwide Medivest
7.17.1 Worldwide Medivest Company Information
7.17.2 Worldwide Medivest Introduction and Business Overview
7.17.3 Worldwide Medivest Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2021–2026)
7.17.4 Worldwide Medivest Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Product Offerings
7.17.5 Worldwide Medivest Recent Developments
8 Industry Chain Analysis
8.1 Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Industrial Chain
8.2 Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Upstream Analysis
8.2.1 Key Raw Materials
8.2.2 Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
8.2.3 Manufacturing Cost Structure
8.3 Midstream Analysis
8.4 Downstream Analysis (Customer Analysis)
8.5 Sales Model and Sales Channelss
8.5.1 Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Sales Model
8.5.2 Sales Channels
8.5.3 Veterinary Absorbable Sutures Distributors
9 Research Findings and Conclusion
10 Appendix
10.1 Research Methodology
10.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
10.1.1.1 Research Programs/Design
10.1.1.2 Market Size Estimation
10.1.1.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
10.1.2 Data Source
10.1.2.1 Secondary Sources
10.1.2.2 Primary Sources
10.2 Author Details
10.3 Disclaimer
TABLE OF FIGURES
List of Tables
List of Figures
KEY QUESTIONS ADDRESSED BY THE REPORT
Related Reports
The global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures market is projected to grow from US$ 1293 million in 2025 to US$ 1963 million by 2032, at a CAGR of 6.2% (2026-2032), driven by critical product segments and diverse end‑use applications, while evolving U.S. tariff policies introduce trade‑cost volatility and supply‑chain uncertainty.
Published Date: 2026-03-12
Pages: 178
USD 4900.00
(Single User License)
The global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures market was valued at US$ 1293 million in 2025 and is anticipated to reach US$ 1963 million by 2032, at a CAGR of 6.2% from 2026 to 2032.
Published Date: 2026-03-12
Pages: 131
USD 2900.00
(Single User License)
The global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures market size was US$ 1293 million in 2025 and is forecast to reach a readjusted size of US$ 1963 million by 2032 with a CAGR of 6.2% during the forecast period 2026-2032.
Published Date: 2026-03-12
Pages: 107
USD 4250.00
(Single User License)
The global market for Veterinary Absorbable Sutures was valued at US$ 553 million in the year 2024 and is projected to reach a revised size of US$ 854 million by 2031, growing at a CAGR of 6.4% during the forecast period.
Published Date: 2025-08-03
Pages: 97
USD 2900.00
(Single User License)
The global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures market is projected to grow from US$ 553 million in 2024 to US$ 854 million by 2031, at a CAGR of 6.4% (2025-2031), driven by critical product segments and diverse end‑use applications, while evolving U.S. tariff policies introduce trade‑cost volatility and supply‑chain uncertainty.
Published Date: 2025-08-03
Pages: 168
USD 4900.00
(Single User License)
The global market for Veterinary Absorbable Sutures was estimated to be worth US$ 553 million in 2024 and is forecast to a readjusted size of US$ 854 million by 2031 with a CAGR of 6.4% during the forecast period 2025-2031.
Published Date: 2025-08-03
Pages: 113
USD 3950.00
(Single User License)
The global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures market size was US$ 553 million in 2024 and is forecast to a readjusted size of US$ 854 million by 2031 with a CAGR of 6.4% during the forecast period 2025-2031.
Published Date: 2025-08-03
Pages: 95
USD 4250.00
(Single User License)
The global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures market is projected to grow from US$ 1293 million in 2025 to US$ 1963 million by 2032, at a CAGR of 6.2% (2026-2032), driven by critical product segments and diverse end‑use applications, while evolving U.S. tariff policies introduce trade‑cost volatility and supply‑chain uncertainty.
Published: 2026-03-12
Pages: 178
The global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures market was valued at US$ 1293 million in 2025 and is anticipated to reach US$ 1963 million by 2032, at a CAGR of 6.2% from 2026 to 2032.
Published: 2026-03-12
Pages: 131
The global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures market size was US$ 1293 million in 2025 and is forecast to reach a readjusted size of US$ 1963 million by 2032 with a CAGR of 6.2% during the forecast period 2026-2032.
Published: 2026-03-12
Pages: 107
The global market for Veterinary Absorbable Sutures was valued at US$ 553 million in the year 2024 and is projected to reach a revised size of US$ 854 million by 2031, growing at a CAGR of 6.4% during the forecast period.
Published: 2025-08-03
Pages: 97
The global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures market is projected to grow from US$ 553 million in 2024 to US$ 854 million by 2031, at a CAGR of 6.4% (2025-2031), driven by critical product segments and diverse end‑use applications, while evolving U.S. tariff policies introduce trade‑cost volatility and supply‑chain uncertainty.
Published: 2025-08-03
Pages: 168
The global market for Veterinary Absorbable Sutures was estimated to be worth US$ 553 million in 2024 and is forecast to a readjusted size of US$ 854 million by 2031 with a CAGR of 6.4% during the forecast period 2025-2031.
Published: 2025-08-03
Pages: 113
The global Veterinary Absorbable Sutures market size was US$ 553 million in 2024 and is forecast to a readjusted size of US$ 854 million by 2031 with a CAGR of 6.4% during the forecast period 2025-2031.
Published: 2025-08-03
Pages: 95
REPORT COVERAGE
DESCRIPTION
OVERVIEW
MARKET SEGMENTATION
CHAPTER OUTLINE
QYRESEARCH'S STRENGTHS
TABLE OF CONTENTS
TABLE OF FIGURES
RLEATED REPORTS
INTEREST IN THIS REPORT?
Get A Free Sample
Request For Quotation
OR
NEED A CUSTOMIZED REPORT?
Customized Report
Request Sample
Pre-Order Enquiry
Add to Cart
Buy Now